Ocean County  »  08738  »  Barnegat Ln  »  1092 Barnegat Ln

1092 Barnegat Lane, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1092 Barnegat Lane, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1092 Barnegat Lane, Mantoloking
Zip code 08738
County Ocean
Municipality Mantoloking Borough
Block 22
Lot 38

Sales & Tax Overview for 1092 Barnegat Lane, Mantoloking

Sale date 08/20/2020
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,286

Lot & Building Information for 1092 Barnegat Lane, Mantoloking

Building sqft 6,082
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.207

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1092 Barnegat Lane, Mantoloking

• • Improvements for 1092 Barnegat Lane, Mantoloking , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1092 Barnegat Lane, Mantoloking

How many sq. ft. does 1092 Barnegat Lane, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 1092 Barnegat Lane, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 has a total of 6,082 square feet and a current price per square foot of $353.

What is the market value of 1092 Barnegat Lane, Mantoloking, NJ 08738?

The current market value is $1,875,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1092 Barnegat Lane, Mantoloking

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1092 Barnegat Lane, Mantoloking, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2020 $2,150,000
01/09/2019 $1,825,000
10/25/2016 $1,991,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1092 Barnegat Lane, Mantoloking with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1092 Barnegat Lane, Mantoloking

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/28/2025 - D
02/03/2025 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2055
08/20/2020 - D
09/24/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/09/2019 - D
01/17/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/25/2016 - D
10/31/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/19/2012 - D
09/21/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/05/2006 - D
05/16/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/18/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1092 Barnegat Lane, Mantoloking

Access detailed property tax data for 1092 Barnegat Lane, Mantoloking, NJ 08738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,286
Market value $1,875,300

Assessment History for 1092 Barnegat Lane, Mantoloking

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1092 Barnegat Lane, Mantoloking, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,875,300 $1,875,300 1.455 $27,286 +69.58%
2024 $1,875,300 $1,875,300 .858 $16,090 +5.15%
2023 $1,875,300 $1,875,300 .816 $15,302 +16.57%
2022 $1,875,300 $1,875,300 .7 $13,127 -0.57%
2021 $1,875,300 $1,875,300 .704 $13,202 -1.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1092 Barnegat Lane, Mantoloking, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1092 Barnegat Lane, Mantoloking to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 1.81
Nellie F Bennett Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 719 1.89
Ocean Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 471 2.84
Ocean Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 471 2.84

Nearest middle schools

Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 1.81
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 2.72
St Peter School NR Private K-8 170 3.13
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 3.61
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 4.00

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 2.72
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 3.14