Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 109th Path  »  18213 SW 109th Path

18213 Southwest 109th Path, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18213 Southwest 109th Path, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18213 Southwest 109th Path, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Eureka Palm Garden - Seastone Homes
Parcel ID 3050310290490

Sales & Tax Overview for 18213 Southwest 109th Path, Miami

Sale date 06/06/2014
Sale price $10
Current property tax $4,187

Lot & Building Information for 18213 Southwest 109th Path, Miami

Building sqft 1,308
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.055
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18213 Southwest 109th Path, Miami

• • Improvements for 18213 Southwest 109th Path, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18213 Southwest 109th Path, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18213 Southwest 109th Path, Miami, FL 33157?

18213 Southwest 109th Path, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,308 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18213 Southwest 109th Path, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $264,245, the tax amount paid for 18213 Southwest 109th Path, Miami, FL 33157 is $4,691.

When was 18213 Southwest 109th Path, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18213 Southwest 109th Path, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 04/17/2026 for $435,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18213 Southwest 109th Path, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18213 Southwest 109th Path, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2014 $10
12/07/2006 $259,990
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18213 Southwest 109th Path, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18213 Southwest 109th Path, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/06/2014 - D
06/06/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/17/2013 - D
05/17/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
12/07/2006 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18213 Southwest 109th Path, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18213 Southwest 109th Path, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,691
Current property tax $4,187
Market value $297,000
Assessed value $264,245

Assessment History for 18213 Southwest 109th Path, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18213 Southwest 109th Path, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $297,000 $240,223 16.9487 $4,446 +9.24%
2023 $270,000 $218,385 17.0541 $4,070 +18.34%
2022 $207,000 $198,532 17.0433 $3,439 +6.48%
2021 $188,000 $180,484 17.6056 $3,230 +1.63%
2020 $180,000 $164,077 17.6571 $3,178 +8.79%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18213 Southwest 109th Path, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18213 Southwest 109th Path, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids Learning Center of South Dade III NR Private PK-8 165 0.19
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private K-12 27 0.31
Kiddy Academy NR Private K-6 97 0.55
Kiddy Academy 2 NR Private K-7 96 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private K-12 27 0.31
Revelation School of Florida NR Private 6-12 19 0.49
Kiddy Academy 2 NR Private K-7 96 0.56
Solid Rock Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.73

Nearest high schools

Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private K-12 27 0.31
Revelation School of Florida NR Private 6-12 19 0.49
Solid Rock Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.73
Solid Rock Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.73
Rise Preparatory Academy NR Private 6-12 24 0.83

Neighbors for 18213 Southwest 109th Path, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 18213 Southwest 109th Path, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18243 SW 109th Path, Miami 1,421 01/27/2009 $110,000
18253 SW 109th Path, Miami 1,308 02/27/2013 $140,000
18161 SW 109th Pl, Miami 996 03/02/2020 $210,000
18212 SW 109th Pl, Miami 996 01/04/2010 $64,400
10902 SW 181st Ter, Miami 1,308 10/02/2014 $135,000
18252 SW 109th Pl, Miami 1,308 12/08/2006 $259,990
10926 SW 181st Ter, Miami 1,308 06/16/2014 $127,000
18223 SW 109th Path, Miami 1,421 09/18/2012 $68,000
18242 SW 109th Pl, Miami 996 07/18/2019 $10
18222 SW 109th Pl, Miami 996 12/30/2008 $123,990
18263 SW 109th Path, Miami 1,308 12/05/2013 $125,000
10906 SW 181st Ter, Miami 1,308 03/04/2024 $350,000
10914 SW 181st Ter, Miami 1,421 04/10/2025 $450,000
10918 SW 181st Ter, Miami 1,421 03/04/2024 $415,000
10922 SW 181st Ter, Miami 1,308 11/17/2025 $449,999
10910 SW 181st Ter, Miami 1,421 08/24/2015 $10
18233 SW 109th Path, Miami 1,421 03/04/2022 $315,000
18232 SW 109th Pl, Miami 996 08/15/2012 $10
18203 SW 109th Path, Miami 1,308 03/10/2021 $10
18171 SW 109th Pl, Miami 1,308 06/26/2014 $90,000