Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 182nd Ln  »  10927 SW 182nd Ln

10927 Southwest 182nd Lane, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10927 Southwest 182nd Lane, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10927 Southwest 182nd Lane, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Eureka Palm Garden - Seastone Homes
Parcel ID 3050310290670

Sales & Tax Overview for 10927 Southwest 182nd Lane, Miami

Sale date 06/07/2017
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,140

Lot & Building Information for 10927 Southwest 182nd Lane, Miami

Building sqft 1,308
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.055
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10927 Southwest 182nd Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 10927 Southwest 182nd Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10927 Southwest 182nd Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10927 Southwest 182nd Lane, Miami, FL 33157?

10927 Southwest 182nd Lane, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,308 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10927 Southwest 182nd Lane, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $181,843, the tax amount paid for 10927 Southwest 182nd Lane, Miami, FL 33157 is $3,842.

When was 10927 Southwest 182nd Lane, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10927 Southwest 182nd Lane, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 06/07/2017 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10927 Southwest 182nd Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10927 Southwest 182nd Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2017 $10
07/27/2016 $10
09/18/2014 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10927 Southwest 182nd Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10927 Southwest 182nd Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/07/2017 - D
06/07/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/27/2016 - D
07/27/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/18/2014 - D
09/18/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/18/2014 - D
08/19/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/17/2012 - D
07/18/2012 - R
Deed
05/03/2012 - D
05/03/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
11/10/2011 - D
11/10/2011 - R
Certificate of Title
01/10/2007 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10927 Southwest 182nd Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10927 Southwest 182nd Lane, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,843
Current property tax $2,140
Market value $297,000
Assessed value $181,843

Assessment History for 10927 Southwest 182nd Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10927 Southwest 182nd Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $297,000 $181,843 16.9317 $3,843 +1.41%
2024 $297,000 $176,719 16.9487 $3,789 +5.69%
2023 $270,000 $171,572 17.0541 $3,585 +15.46%
2022 $207,000 $166,575 17.0433 $3,105 +2.45%
2021 $188,000 $161,724 17.6056 $3,031 -4.63%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10927 Southwest 182nd Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10927 Southwest 182nd Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids Learning Center of South Dade III NR Private PK-8 165 0.13
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private K-12 27 0.29
Kiddy Academy NR Private K-6 97 0.58
Kiddy Academy 2 NR Private K-7 96 0.59

Nearest middle schools