Miami-Dade County  »  16200 SW 88th St

16200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33196 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33196
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami
Zip code 33196
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Monaco Estates at Kendall - Pointe at Kendall
Parcel ID 3059050260010

Sales & Tax Overview for 16200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/25/2016
Sale price $28,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $185,673

Lot & Building Information for 16200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Building sqft 133,969
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 8.795
Year built 2006
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 16200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 16200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33196 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 16200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33196 has a total of 133,969 square feet and a current price per square foot of $214.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33196?

16200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33196 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,359,520.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2016 $28,750,000
10/04/2006 $25,757,353
08/31/2005 $10,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/31/2021 - D
01/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/31/2021 - D
01/07/2022 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
03/04/2021 - D
03/04/2021 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
04/10/2017 - D
04/11/2017 - R
Assignment
08/29/2016 - D
08/30/2016 - R
Assignment
08/25/2016 - D
08/26/2016 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
08/25/2016 - D
08/26/2016 - R
Deed
10/04/2006 - R Deed
08/31/2005 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33196. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $209,268
Current property tax $185,673
Market value $12,359,520
Assessed value $12,359,520

Assessment History for 16200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $12,359,520 $12,359,520 16.9487 $209,478 -0.62%
2023 $12,359,520 $12,359,520 17.0541 $210,780 +0.06%
2022 $12,359,520 $12,359,520 17.0433 $210,647 -3.19%
2021 $12,359,520 $12,359,520 17.6056 $217,597 -0.29%
2020 $12,359,520 $12,359,520 17.6571 $218,233 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 53,846
Median age 40
Average household income $113,836
Family households 83.5%
Occupied housing units 17,298
Owner occupied units 66.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $461,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $446,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 16200 Southwest 88th Street, Miami.