Miami-Dade County  »  15711 SW 152nd St

15711 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33196 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15711 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33196
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15711 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33196
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059200000022

Sales & Tax Overview for 15711 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Sale date 07/16/2007
Sale price $7,427,213
Arm's length
Current property tax $82,625

Lot & Building Information for 15711 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 16,600
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 1.37
Year built 2007
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15711 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 15711 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15711 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 15711 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33196 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 15711 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33196 has a total of 16,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $447.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15711 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33196?

15711 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33196 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15711 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15711 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2007 $7,427,213

Title Documents for 15711 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/28/2025 - D
07/29/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/10/2025 - D
06/17/2025 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2065
07/11/2017 - D
07/11/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/16/2007 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15711 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15711 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33196. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $93,124
Current property tax $82,625
Market value $5,500,000
Assessed value $5,500,000

Assessment History for 15711 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15711 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,500,000 $5,500,000 16.9317 $93,124 +0.96%
2024 $6,021,000 $5,072,537 16.9487 $92,235 +4.71%
2023 $6,021,000 $4,611,398 17.0541 $88,086 +5.49%
2022 $6,021,000 $4,192,180 17.0433 $83,499 +18.02%
2021 $4,018,694 $4,018,694 17.6056 $70,752 -0.74%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,668
Median age 40.9
Average household income $117,366
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 17,453
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $484,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15711 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15711 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15711 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 15711 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami.