Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 3rd St  »  91 SW 3rd St

91 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Downtown Miami
Parcel ID 0141370480020

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Sale date 06/03/2019
Sale price $63,000,000
Property tax $325,044

Lot & Building Information for 91 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 120,740
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.461
Year built 2017
Stories 7

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 91 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 91 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 91 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33130 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 91 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33130 has a total of 120,740 square feet and a current price per square foot of $521.

What is the year built & the current market value of 91 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33130?

91 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33130 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,347,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2019 $63,000,000

Title Documents for 91 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/10/2021 - D
12/16/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/03/2019 - D
06/06/2019 - R
Deed
01/17/2018 - D
01/18/2018 - R
Release
08/08/2017 - D
08/09/2017 - R
Easement
07/31/2017 - D
07/31/2017 - R
Easement
12/24/2009 - D
12/24/2009 - R
Certificate of Title
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $325,044
Market value $18,347,000
Assessed value $14,794,595

Assessment History for 91 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $18,347,000 $18,347,000 20.4644 $375,460 +24.02%
2023 $18,121,000 $12,660,472 21.0237 $302,750 +16.91%
2022 $13,985,000 $11,509,520 21.0833 $258,970 +3.99%
2021 $13,578,609 $10,463,200 21.7147 $249,041 +3.40%
2020 $11,065,252 $11,065,252 21.7662 $240,848 +2.17%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,363
Median age 37
Average household income $97,519
Family households 43.8%
Occupied housing units 17,027
Owner occupied units 14.9%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $471,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 91 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 91 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price