Miami-Dade County  »  33129  »  SW 2nd CT  »  1823 SW 2nd CT

1823 Southwest 2nd Court, Miami, FL 33129 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1823 Southwest 2nd Court, Miami, FL 33129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1823 Southwest 2nd Court, Miami
Zip code 33129
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood The Roads
Parcel ID 0141380013685

Sales & Tax Overview for 1823 Southwest 2nd Court, Miami

Sale date 09/18/2025
Sale price $3,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $62,288

Lot & Building Information for 1823 Southwest 2nd Court, Miami

Building sqft 5,232
Total sqft 5,512
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2019
Stories 3
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1823 Southwest 2nd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 1823 Southwest 2nd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1823 Southwest 2nd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1823 Southwest 2nd Court, Miami, FL 33129?

1823 Southwest 2nd Court, Miami, FL 33129 was built in 2019 and has a total of 5,232 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1823 Southwest 2nd Court, Miami, FL 33129 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,116,284, the tax amount paid for 1823 Southwest 2nd Court, Miami, FL 33129 is $62,287.

When was 1823 Southwest 2nd Court, Miami, FL 33129 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1823 Southwest 2nd Court, Miami, FL 33129 was last sold in 09/18/2025 for $3,650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1823 Southwest 2nd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1823 Southwest 2nd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2025 $3,650,000
04/04/2022 $3,600,000
10/28/2019 $1,320,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1823 Southwest 2nd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1823 Southwest 2nd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/18/2025 - D
09/22/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2055
09/18/2025 - D
09/22/2025 - R
Deed
05/27/2022 - D
06/01/2022 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2052
04/04/2022 - D
04/08/2022 - R
Deed
08/10/2021 - D
08/17/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
10/28/2019 - D
11/05/2019 - R
Security Instrument 11/01/2059
10/28/2019 - D
11/05/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/28/2019 - D
06/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/28/2019 - D
06/03/2019 - R
Deed
04/08/2019 - D
04/10/2019 - R
Dade Court Paper
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1823 Southwest 2nd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1823 Southwest 2nd Court, Miami, FL 33129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $62,288
Market value $3,116,284
Assessed value $3,116,284

Assessment History for 1823 Southwest 2nd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1823 Southwest 2nd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,140,786 $3,140,786 20.0332 $62,920 +3.74%
2023 $2,950,549 $2,950,549 20.5564 $60,653 +63.18%
2022 $1,999,636 $1,710,608 20.6152 $37,169 +12.49%
2021 $1,555,099 $1,555,099 21.2466 $33,041 +0.39%
2020 $1,545,336 $1,545,336 21.2981 $32,913 +322.13%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1823 Southwest 2nd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1823 Southwest 2nd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

KLA Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.25
KLA Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.25
Southside Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 929 0.44
Southside Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 929 0.44
Tiniciti Preschool NR Private PK-K 125 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Southside Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 929 0.44