5 Ojibwa Court, Waretown, NJ 08758 Property Information
5 Ojibwa Court, Waretown, NJ 08758 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Ojibwa Court, Waretown |
| Zip code | 08758 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Ocean Township |
| Block | 241.04 |
| Lot | 14 |
| Neighborhood | Barnegat Beach |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Ojibwa Court, Waretown
| Sale date | 03/01/2024 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $4,802 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Ojibwa Court, Waretown
| Building sqft | 1,584 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.199 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Ojibwa Court, Waretown
- • Improvements for 5 Ojibwa Court, Waretown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Ojibwa Court, Waretown
5 Ojibwa Court, Waretown, NJ 08758 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,584 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Ojibwa Court, Waretown, NJ 08758 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $318,200, the tax amount paid for 5 Ojibwa Court, Waretown, NJ 08758 is $5,021.
When was 5 Ojibwa Court, Waretown, NJ 08758 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Ojibwa Court, Waretown, NJ 08758 was last sold in 03/01/2024 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Ojibwa Court, Waretown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Ojibwa Court, Waretown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Ojibwa Court, Waretown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Ojibwa Court, Waretown
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Ojibwa Court, Waretown, NJ 08758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $4,802 |
| Market value | $318,200 |
Assessment History for 5 Ojibwa Court, Waretown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Ojibwa Court, Waretown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $318,200 | $318,200 | 1.509 | $4,802 | +4.87% |
| 2023 | $197,100 | $197,100 | 2.323 | $4,579 | +6.90% |
| 2022 | $197,100 | $197,100 | 2.173 | $4,283 | +1.68% |
| 2021 | $197,100 | $197,100 | 2.137 | $4,212 | +1.33% |
| 2020 | $197,100 | $197,100 | 2.109 | $4,157 | +1.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Ojibwa Court, Waretown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Ojibwa Court, Waretown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waretown Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 285 | 0.85 |
| Frederic A Priff Elementary School | 3 | Public | 3-6 | 255 | 0.98 |
| Joseph T Donahue Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-4 | 485 | 1.86 |
| Robert L Horbelt Elementary School | 4 | Public | 5-6 | 500 | 2.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russell O Brackman Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 579 | 2.27 |
| Southern Reg Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 905 | 5.59 |