423 7th Street, Waretown, NJ 08758 Property Information
423 7th Street, Waretown, NJ 08758 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 423 7th Street, Waretown |
| Zip code | 08758 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Ocean Township |
| Block | 241.04 |
| Lot | 21 |
| Neighborhood | Barnegat Beach |
Sales & Tax Overview for 423 7th Street, Waretown
| Sale date | 10/25/2012 |
| Sale price | $210,000 |
| Property tax | $4,824 |
Lot & Building Information for 423 7th Street, Waretown
| Building sqft | 1,512 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.179 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 423 7th Street, Waretown
- • Improvements for 423 7th Street, Waretown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 423 7th Street, Waretown
423 7th Street, Waretown, NJ 08758 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,512 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 423 7th Street, Waretown, NJ 08758 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $319,700, the tax amount paid for 423 7th Street, Waretown, NJ 08758 is $5,044.
When was 423 7th Street, Waretown, NJ 08758 last sold?423 7th Street, Waretown, NJ 08758 was last sold in 12/18/2020.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 423 7th Street, Waretown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 423 7th Street, Waretown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 423 7th Street, Waretown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 423 7th Street, Waretown
Access detailed property tax data for 423 7th Street, Waretown, NJ 08758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $4,824 |
| Market value | $319,700 |
Assessment History for 423 7th Street, Waretown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 423 7th Street, Waretown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $319,700 | $319,700 | 1.509 | $4,824 | +8.11% |
| 2023 | $192,100 | $192,100 | 2.323 | $4,462 | +6.90% |
| 2022 | $192,100 | $192,100 | 2.173 | $4,174 | +1.68% |
| 2021 | $192,100 | $192,100 | 2.137 | $4,105 | +1.33% |
| 2020 | $192,100 | $192,100 | 2.109 | $4,051 | +1.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 423 7th Street, Waretown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 423 7th Street, Waretown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waretown Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 285 | 0.94 |
| Frederic A Priff Elementary School | 3 | Public | 3-6 | 255 | 1.06 |
| Joseph T Donahue Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-4 | 485 | 1.85 |
| Robert L Horbelt Elementary School | 4 | Public | 5-6 | 500 | 2.12 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russell O Brackman Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 579 | 2.21 |
| Southern Reg Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 905 | 5.51 |
| Lighthouse Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 39 | 5.53 |
| Lacey Twp Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 570 | 5.73 |
| The Education Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 38 | 6.26 |