Miami-Dade County  »  3338 NE 7th St

3338 Ne 7th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3338 Ne 7th Street, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3338 Ne 7th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Venice at Crystal Lakes
Parcel ID 1079150010085

Sales & Tax Overview for 3338 Ne 7th Street, Homestead

Sale date 02/26/2020
Sale price $22,713,640
Arm's length
Property tax $357,138

Lot & Building Information for 3338 Ne 7th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 51,575
Total sqft 92,290
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229)
Acreage 7.413
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2017
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3338 Ne 7th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 3338 Ne 7th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3338 Ne 7th Street, Homestead

How many square feet does 3338 Ne 7th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 have?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229) located at 3338 Ne 7th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 has a total of 51,575 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3338 Ne 7th Street, Homestead, FL 33033?

3338 Ne 7th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,050,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3338 Ne 7th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3338 Ne 7th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2020 $22,713,640

Title Documents for 3338 Ne 7th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/06/2025 - D
08/07/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/03/2025 - D
07/09/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/05/2020 - D
05/07/2020 - R
Deed
02/26/2020 - D
02/26/2020 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
02/26/2020 - D
02/26/2020 - R
Deed
08/13/2019 - D
08/16/2019 - R
Release
11/20/2018 - D
11/20/2018 - R
Release
10/22/2018 - D
10/22/2018 - R
Resolution
07/25/2018 - D
07/25/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/01/2018 - D
05/01/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3338 Ne 7th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 3338 Ne 7th Street, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $357,138
Market value $17,050,000
Assessed value $17,050,000

Assessment History for 3338 Ne 7th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3338 Ne 7th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $17,050,000 $17,050,000 20.9465 $357,138 -0.24%
2024 $17,050,000 $17,050,000 20.9961 $357,984 +0.17%
2023 $17,050,000 $16,777,200 21.192 $357,370 +0.27%
2022 $18,600,000 $15,840,000 21.3515 $356,393 -10.06%
2021 $18,000,000 $18,000,000 22.0138 $396,248 +3.65%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,458
Median age 33.1
Average household income $83,192
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 21,130
Owner occupied units 56.4%
Average number of people per household 3.37
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $365,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3338 Ne 7th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3338 Ne 7th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3338 Ne 7th Street, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 3338 Ne 7th Street, Homestead.