Miami-Dade County  »  3330 NE 8th St

3330 Ne 8th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3330 Ne 8th Street, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3330 Ne 8th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Venice at Crystal Lakes
Parcel ID 1079150010086

Sales & Tax Overview for 3330 Ne 8th Street, Homestead

Sale date 07/28/2006
Sale price $1,010,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,035

Lot & Building Information for 3330 Ne 8th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 2,669
Building class Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111)
Acreage 1.125
Year built 2008

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3330 Ne 8th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 3330 Ne 8th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3330 Ne 8th Street, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 3330 Ne 8th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111) located at 3330 Ne 8th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 has a total of 2,669 square feet and a current price per square foot of $378.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3330 Ne 8th Street, Homestead, FL 33033?

3330 Ne 8th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,072,374.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3330 Ne 8th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3330 Ne 8th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2006 $1,010,000

Title Documents for 3330 Ne 8th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/13/2018 - D
02/15/2018 - R
Release
10/26/2017 - D
10/27/2017 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
07/28/2006 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3330 Ne 8th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 3330 Ne 8th Street, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $40,035
Market value $2,072,374
Assessed value $1,836,627

Assessment History for 3330 Ne 8th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3330 Ne 8th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,072,374 $1,836,627 20.9465 $40,035 +6.07%
2024 $2,076,534 $1,669,661 20.9961 $37,743 +10.46%
2023 $1,816,903 $1,517,874 21.192 $34,170 +15.98%
2022 $1,379,886 $1,379,886 21.3515 $29,463 -0.80%
2021 $1,349,200 $1,349,200 22.0138 $29,701 -0.65%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,458
Median age 33.1
Average household income $83,192
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 21,130
Owner occupied units 56.4%
Average number of people per household 3.37
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $365,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3330 Ne 8th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3330 Ne 8th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3330 Ne 8th Street, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 3330 Ne 8th Street, Homestead.