Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 174th St  »  9261 SW 174th St

9261 Southwest 174th Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9261 Southwest 174th Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9261 Southwest 174th Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Harriel Estates - Victoria Bay Estates
Parcel ID 3350330550170

Sales & Tax Overview for 9261 Southwest 174th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/01/2021
Sale price $787,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,793

Lot & Building Information for 9261 Southwest 174th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,707
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.283
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9261 Southwest 174th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9261 Southwest 174th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9261 Southwest 174th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9261 Southwest 174th Street, Miami, FL 33157?

9261 Southwest 174th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,707 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9261 Southwest 174th Street, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $853,905, the tax amount paid for 9261 Southwest 174th Street, Miami, FL 33157 is $14,793.

When was 9261 Southwest 174th Street, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9261 Southwest 174th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 06/01/2021 for $787,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9261 Southwest 174th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9261 Southwest 174th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2021 $787,000
01/21/2011 $10
12/16/2009 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9261 Southwest 174th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9261 Southwest 174th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/05/2021 - D
11/15/2021 - R
Commercial Mortgage, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 11/01/2026
06/30/2021 - D
07/09/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/01/2021 - D
06/08/2021 - R
Affidavit
06/01/2021 - D
06/08/2021 - R
Deed
01/22/2020 - D
01/24/2020 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2025
08/11/2017 - D
08/14/2017 - R
Mortgage
01/21/2011 - D
01/21/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/16/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/28/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/07/2007 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9261 Southwest 174th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9261 Southwest 174th Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,793
Market value $853,905
Assessed value $853,905

Assessment History for 9261 Southwest 174th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9261 Southwest 174th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $910,817 $882,473 17.3897 $15,533 +7.84%
2023 $857,315 $802,249 17.4951 $14,404 +12.96%
2022 $729,318 $729,318 17.4843 $12,752 +32.32%
2021 $582,396 $501,904 18.0773 $9,637 -1.91%
2020 $546,918 $494,975 17.9638 $9,825 +0.98%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9261 Southwest 174th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9261 Southwest 174th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wiz Kidz Learning Center 2 NR Private K-1 6 0.26
Perrine SDA School NR Private PK-8 16 0.26
Perrine SDA School NR Private PK-8 16 0.26
Cutler Bay Christian Academy NR Private K-5 71 0.26
Happy Hearts Day Care Inc NR Private PK-2 77 0.26

Nearest middle schools

Perrine SDA School NR Private PK-8 16 0.26