Miami-Dade County  »  8175 NW 114th Pl

8175 Northwest 114th Place, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8175 Northwest 114th Place, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8175 Northwest 114th Place, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Islands at Doral
Parcel ID 3530070070240

Sales & Tax Overview for 8175 Northwest 114th Place, Miami

Sale date 04/14/2011
Sale price $297,590
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,864

Lot & Building Information for 8175 Northwest 114th Place, Miami

Building sqft 2,733
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.048
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8175 Northwest 114th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 8175 Northwest 114th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8175 Northwest 114th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8175 Northwest 114th Place, Miami, FL 33178?

8175 Northwest 114th Place, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,733 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8175 Northwest 114th Place, Miami, FL 33178 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $323,297, the tax amount paid for 8175 Northwest 114th Place, Miami, FL 33178 is $7,264.

When was 8175 Northwest 114th Place, Miami, FL 33178 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8175 Northwest 114th Place, Miami, FL 33178 was last sold in 04/14/2011 for $297,590.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8175 Northwest 114th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8175 Northwest 114th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2011 $297,590
07/10/2009 $0
07/14/2008 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8175 Northwest 114th Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8175 Northwest 114th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/02/2025 - D
04/08/2025 - R
Mortgage 03/20/2055
04/14/2011 - D
04/14/2011 - R
Deed
07/10/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/14/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/11/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/07/2006 - R Warranty Deed
06/01/2006 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8175 Northwest 114th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8175 Northwest 114th Place, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,264
Current property tax $4,864
Market value $579,157
Assessed value $323,297

Assessment History for 8175 Northwest 114th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8175 Northwest 114th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $579,157 $323,297 17.2203 $7,264 +1.39%
2024 $579,157 $314,186 17.2373 $7,165 +4.77%
2023 $536,257 $305,035 17.3427 $6,839 +17.14%
2022 $403,201 $296,151 17.3319 $5,838 +5.23%
2021 $336,001 $287,526 18.1133 $5,548 +2.14%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8175 Northwest 114th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8175 Northwest 114th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dr. Rolando Espinosa K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 792 0.26
Dr. Rolando Espinosa K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 792 0.26
Dr. Toni Bilbao Preparatory Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 661 0.45
Andrea Castilla Prep K-8 7 Public PK, K-3 287 0.47

Nearest middle schools