7868 Northwest 109th Path, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7868 Northwest 109th Path, Miami |
| Zip code | 33178 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Doral |
| Neighborhood | Islands at Doral |
| Parcel ID | 3530070081280 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7868 Northwest 109th Path, Miami
| Sale date | 04/01/2021 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Property tax | $7,364 |
Lot & Building Information for 7868 Northwest 109th Path, Miami
| Building sqft | 1,812 |
| Building class | Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410) |
| Acreage | 0.034 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 7868 Northwest 109th Path, Miami
- • Improvements for 7868 Northwest 109th Path, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7868 Northwest 109th Path, Miami
7868 Northwest 109th Path, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,812 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7868 Northwest 109th Path, Miami, FL 33178 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $425,312, the tax amount paid for 7868 Northwest 109th Path, Miami, FL 33178 is $7,364.
When was 7868 Northwest 109th Path, Miami, FL 33178 last sold and what was the last sale price?7868 Northwest 109th Path, Miami, FL 33178 was last sold in 04/01/2021 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7868 Northwest 109th Path, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7868 Northwest 109th Path, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7868 Northwest 109th Path, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7868 Northwest 109th Path, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 7868 Northwest 109th Path, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,364 |
| Market value | $431,385 |
| Assessed value | $425,312 |
Assessment History for 7868 Northwest 109th Path, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7868 Northwest 109th Path, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $431,385 | $386,648 | 17.2373 | $6,960 | +8.46% |
| 2023 | $399,431 | $351,499 | 17.3427 | $6,417 | +15.87% |
| 2022 | $319,545 | $319,545 | 17.3319 | $5,538 | +16.25% |
| 2021 | $263,000 | $263,000 | 18.1133 | $4,764 | +7.01% |
| 2020 | $250,000 | $250,000 | 17.8082 | $4,452 | +0.90% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7868 Northwest 109th Path, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AH (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7868 Northwest 109th Path, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Castilla Prep K-8 | 7 | Public | PK, K-3 | 287 | 0.05 |
| Dr. Rolando Espinosa K-8 Center | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 792 | 0.51 |
| Dr. Toni Bilbao Preparatory Academy | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 661 | 0.74 |
Nearest middle schools