Miami-Dade County  »  10895 NW 78th Ter

10895 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10895 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10895 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Islands at Doral
Parcel ID 3530070081970

Sales & Tax Overview for 10895 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 12/31/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,588

Lot & Building Information for 10895 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,775
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.035
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10895 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 10895 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10895 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10895 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178?

10895 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,775 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10895 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $423,397, the tax amount paid for 10895 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 is $7,291.

When was 10895 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10895 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 was last sold in 12/31/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10895 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10895 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2025 $10
12/21/2023 $510,000
04/20/2012 $195,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10895 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10895 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/24/2026 - D
03/31/2026 - R
Affidavit
12/31/2025 - D
01/06/2026 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/21/2023 - D
12/27/2023 - R
Security Instrument 01/01/2054
12/21/2023 - D
12/27/2023 - R
Deed
04/20/2012 - D
04/20/2012 - R
Deed
02/16/2006 - D
02/16/2006 - R
Deed
10/17/2005 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10895 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10895 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,291
Current property tax $6,588
Market value $423,397
Assessed value $423,397

Assessment History for 10895 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10895 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $423,397 $423,397 17.2203 $7,291 -0.10%
2024 $423,397 $423,397 17.2373 $7,298 +40.45%
2023 $399,431 $236,816 17.3427 $5,196 +15.18%
2022 $309,825 $229,919 17.3319 $4,511 +5.75%
2021 $255,000 $223,223 18.1133 $4,266 -4.18%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10895 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10895 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Andrea Castilla Prep K-8 7 Public PK, K-3 287 0.13
Andrea Castilla Prep K-8 7 Public PK, K-3 287 0.13
Dr. Rolando Espinosa K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 792 0.57
Dr. Rolando Espinosa K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 792 0.57
Dr. Toni Bilbao Preparatory Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 661 0.79