Miami-Dade County  »  8384 NW 113th Path

8384 Northwest 113th Path, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8384 Northwest 113th Path, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8384 Northwest 113th Path, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Islands at Doral
Parcel ID 3530070112080

Sales & Tax Overview for 8384 Northwest 113th Path, Miami

Sale date 08/15/2017
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,785

Lot & Building Information for 8384 Northwest 113th Path, Miami

Building sqft 2,503
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.048
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8384 Northwest 113th Path, Miami

• • Improvements for 8384 Northwest 113th Path, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8384 Northwest 113th Path, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8384 Northwest 113th Path, Miami, FL 33178?

8384 Northwest 113th Path, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,503 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8384 Northwest 113th Path, Miami, FL 33178 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $318,710, the tax amount paid for 8384 Northwest 113th Path, Miami, FL 33178 is $6,855.

When was 8384 Northwest 113th Path, Miami, FL 33178 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8384 Northwest 113th Path, Miami, FL 33178 was last sold in 08/15/2017 for $365,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8384 Northwest 113th Path, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8384 Northwest 113th Path, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2017 $365,000
03/26/2008 $407,000
02/14/2007 $325,537
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8384 Northwest 113th Path, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8384 Northwest 113th Path, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/15/2017 - D
08/15/2017 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2047
08/15/2017 - D
08/15/2017 - R
Deed
03/26/2008 - R Warranty Deed
02/14/2007 - R Deed
10/17/2005 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8384 Northwest 113th Path, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8384 Northwest 113th Path, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,856
Current property tax $4,785
Market value $524,841
Assessed value $318,710

Assessment History for 8384 Northwest 113th Path, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8384 Northwest 113th Path, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $519,386 $309,728 17.2373 $6,723 +9.16%
2023 $441,561 $300,707 17.3427 $6,159 +5.33%
2022 $411,426 $291,949 17.3319 $5,847 +11.65%
2021 $298,192 $283,446 18.1133 $5,237 +5.20%
2020 $279,533 $279,533 17.8082 $4,978 -1.14%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8384 Northwest 113th Path, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8384 Northwest 113th Path, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dr. Rolando Espinosa K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 792 0.13
Dr. Rolando Espinosa K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 792 0.13
Dr. Toni Bilbao Preparatory Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 661 0.30
Andrea Castilla Prep K-8 7 Public PK, K-3 287 0.54

Nearest middle schools