Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  Caribbean Blvd  »  18465 Caribbean Blvd

18465 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18465 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18465 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Whispering Pines Estates
Parcel ID 3660030031380

Sales & Tax Overview for 18465 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 03/29/2013
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,140

Lot & Building Information for 18465 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 2,752
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.346
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18465 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 18465 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18465 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18465 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157?

18465 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,752 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18465 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $217,031, the tax amount paid for 18465 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157 is $6,399.

When was 18465 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18465 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 03/29/2013 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18465 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18465 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2013 $10

Title Documents for 18465 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/03/2022 - D
02/07/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/15/2020 - D
05/18/2020 - R
Home Equity Line of Credit Short Form Mortgage 02/24/2050
03/29/2013 - D
03/29/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18465 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18465 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,399
Current property tax $3,140
Market value $597,549
Assessed value $217,031

Assessment History for 18465 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18465 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $597,549 $217,031 17.8559 $6,399 +1.02%
2024 $599,447 $210,915 17.8729 $6,335 +6.72%
2023 $541,311 $204,772 17.9783 $5,936 +14.62%
2022 $442,628 $198,808 17.9675 $5,179 +13.69%
2021 $333,210 $193,018 18.5105 $4,555 -20.43%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18465 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18465 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Waldorf International School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.55
Waldorf International School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.55
Whispering Pines Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 483 0.60
Wonderful Paradise Learning Center I NR Private 3 0 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Palmer Trinity School NR Private 6-12 768 0.72
Perrine SDA School NR Private PK-8 16 1.01
Career Prep Academy of South NR Private 8-12 80 1.01
Boystown 1 Public PK, K-12 8 1.17
Our Lady Of The Holy Rosary-St Richard School NR Private PK-8 308 1.21

Nearest high schools

Palmer Trinity School NR Private 6-12 768 0.72
Career Prep Academy of South NR Private 8-12 80 1.01
Boystown 1 Public PK, K-12 8 1.17
Vision Academy of Excellence NR Private 6-11 0 1.58
Choice Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 0 1.62

Neighbors for 18465 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 18465 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18485 Caribbean Blvd, Miami 2,803
8005 SW 184th Ter, Miami 3,355 11/19/2024 $900,000
18435 Caribbean Blvd, Miami 3,424 11/27/2012 $267,500
18735 SW 84th Ave, Miami 3,240
18601 SW 84th Ave, Miami 3,126 12/13/2005 $535,000
8025 SW 184th Ter, Miami 2,958
18745 SW 84th Ave, Miami 2,834 07/18/2006 $472,500
18615 SW 84th Ave, Miami 2,454
8020 SW 184th Ln, Miami 2,706 04/19/2006 $129,092
18715 SW 84th Ave, Miami 3,190 02/16/2013 $355,000
8190 SW 184th Ln, Miami 3,010 11/07/2013 $200,000
8055 SW 184th Ter, Miami 4,180 03/26/2007 $10
18425 Caribbean Blvd, Miami 3,249
8120 SW 184th Ln, Miami 3,966 10/15/2024 $10
8000 SW 184th Ln, Miami 2,869 12/24/2013 $292,500
18725 SW 84th Ave, Miami 2,452
8100 SW 184th Ln, Miami 3,203 12/02/2019 $569,900
18495 Caribbean Blvd, Miami 3,034 07/11/2014 $365,000
18455 Caribbean Blvd, Miami 2,730 06/08/2005 $275,000
18445 Caribbean Blvd, Miami 2,160 10/01/2018 $402,500