Miami-Dade County  »  19720 SW 79th CT

19720 Southwest 79th Court, Miami, FL 33189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19720 Southwest 79th Court, Miami, FL 33189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19720 Southwest 79th Court, Miami
Zip code 33189
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Saga Bay
Parcel ID 3660030260040

Sales & Tax Overview for 19720 Southwest 79th Court, Miami

Current property tax $3,017

Lot & Building Information for 19720 Southwest 79th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,475
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.193
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19720 Southwest 79th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 19720 Southwest 79th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19720 Southwest 79th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19720 Southwest 79th Court, Miami, FL 33189?

19720 Southwest 79th Court, Miami, FL 33189 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,475 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19720 Southwest 79th Court, Miami, FL 33189 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $210,156, the tax amount paid for 19720 Southwest 79th Court, Miami, FL 33189 is $5,676.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19720 Southwest 79th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19720 Southwest 79th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19720 Southwest 79th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/15/2025 - D
09/16/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2055
06/20/2018 - D
06/27/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19720 Southwest 79th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19720 Southwest 79th Court, Miami, FL 33189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,676
Current property tax $3,017
Market value $500,187
Assessed value $210,156

Assessment History for 19720 Southwest 79th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19720 Southwest 79th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $515,775 $204,234 17.8729 $5,707 +6.83%
2023 $463,568 $198,286 17.9783 $5,342 +7.63%
2022 $420,848 $192,511 17.9675 $4,963 +14.26%
2021 $313,118 $186,904 18.5105 $4,344 -18.50%
2020 $290,506 $184,324 18.3486 $5,330 +6.48%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19720 Southwest 79th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19720 Southwest 79th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Waldorf International School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.73
Waldorf International School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.73
Whispering Pines Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 483 1.02
Kid's Club Academy NR Private PK-2 71 1.32

Nearest middle schools