Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 184th Ter  »  7980 SW 184th Ter

7980 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7980 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7980 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Cutler Country Groves
Parcel ID 3660030300070

Sales & Tax Overview for 7980 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 12/13/2023
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,108

Lot & Building Information for 7980 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.341

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7980 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 7980 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7980 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami

What is the market value of 7980 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157?

The current market value is $342,056.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7980 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7980 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2023 $400,000
10/07/2005 $590,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7980 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7980 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/11/2025 - D
09/15/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/09/2025 - D
04/15/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/30/2025 - D
01/30/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/13/2023 - D
12/19/2023 - R
Deed
10/07/2005 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7980 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7980 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,108
Market value $342,056
Assessed value $342,056

Assessment History for 7980 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7980 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $342,056 $342,056 17.8559 $6,108 -0.10%
2024 $342,056 $342,056 17.8729 $6,114 +72.54%
2023 $282,568 $146,314 17.9783 $3,543 +22.80%
2022 $208,208 $133,013 17.9675 $2,885 +16.11%
2021 $156,156 $120,921 18.5105 $2,485 +1.18%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7980 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7980 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Waldorf International School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.22
Waldorf International School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.22
Whispering Pines Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 483 0.95