Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 187th St  »  8095 SW 187th St

8095 Southwest 187th Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8095 Southwest 187th Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8095 Southwest 187th Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Cutler Country Groves
Parcel ID 3660030300600

Sales & Tax Overview for 8095 Southwest 187th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/17/2024
Sale price $4,841,936
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,929

Lot & Building Information for 8095 Southwest 187th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,846
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.365
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8095 Southwest 187th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8095 Southwest 187th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8095 Southwest 187th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8095 Southwest 187th Street, Miami, FL 33157?

8095 Southwest 187th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 2007 and has a total of 4,846 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8095 Southwest 187th Street, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $653,248, the tax amount paid for 8095 Southwest 187th Street, Miami, FL 33157 is $13,810.

When was 8095 Southwest 187th Street, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8095 Southwest 187th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 01/17/2024 for $4,841,936.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8095 Southwest 187th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8095 Southwest 187th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2024 $4,841,936
09/05/2014 $10
05/14/2007 $950,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8095 Southwest 187th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8095 Southwest 187th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/17/2024 - D
01/17/2024 - R
Deed
05/21/2020 - D
05/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/05/2014 - D
09/05/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/14/2007 - R Deed
10/20/2005 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8095 Southwest 187th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8095 Southwest 187th Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,810
Current property tax $10,929
Market value $976,755
Assessed value $653,248

Assessment History for 8095 Southwest 187th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8095 Southwest 187th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $984,239 $634,838 17.8729 $13,653 +3.58%
2023 $929,875 $616,348 17.9783 $13,181 +9.53%
2022 $793,037 $598,397 17.9675 $12,034 +11.16%
2021 $591,211 $580,968 18.5105 $10,826 +2.98%
2020 $572,947 $572,947 18.3486 $10,513 -0.10%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8095 Southwest 187th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8095 Southwest 187th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Waldorf International School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.19
Waldorf International School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.19
Whispering Pines Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 483 0.80
Wonderful Paradise Learning Center I NR Private 3 0 1.22

Nearest middle schools