Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 78th CT  »  18775 SW 78th CT

18775 Southwest 78th Court, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18775 Southwest 78th Court, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18775 Southwest 78th Court, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Cutler Cay
Parcel ID 3660030340020

Sales & Tax Overview for 18775 Southwest 78th Court, Miami

Sale date 11/16/2021
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,283

Lot & Building Information for 18775 Southwest 78th Court, Miami

Building sqft 7,193
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.358
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18775 Southwest 78th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 18775 Southwest 78th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18775 Southwest 78th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18775 Southwest 78th Court, Miami, FL 33157?

18775 Southwest 78th Court, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 2006 and has a total of 7,193 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18775 Southwest 78th Court, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,009,102, the tax amount paid for 18775 Southwest 78th Court, Miami, FL 33157 is $19,555.

When was 18775 Southwest 78th Court, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18775 Southwest 78th Court, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 11/16/2021 for $1,150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18775 Southwest 78th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18775 Southwest 78th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2021 $1,150,000
08/06/2018 $833,000
12/04/2015 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18775 Southwest 78th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18775 Southwest 78th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/16/2021 - D
11/23/2021 - R
Affidavit
11/16/2021 - D
11/23/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2051
11/16/2021 - D
11/23/2021 - R
Deed
08/06/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2048
08/06/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Deed
12/04/2015 - D
12/04/2015 - R
Deed
05/28/2015 - D
05/28/2015 - R
Deed
03/10/2010 - D
03/10/2010 - R
Deed
07/06/2006 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18775 Southwest 78th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18775 Southwest 78th Court, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,555
Current property tax $17,283
Market value $1,240,807
Assessed value $1,009,102

Assessment History for 18775 Southwest 78th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18775 Southwest 78th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,343,571 $980,663 17.8729 $19,923 +3.93%
2023 $1,258,446 $952,100 17.9783 $19,169 +12.64%
2022 $986,571 $924,369 17.9675 $17,018 +39.20%
2021 $660,761 $660,359 18.5105 $12,226 +2.31%
2020 $651,242 $651,242 18.3486 $11,949 -0.12%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18775 Southwest 78th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18775 Southwest 78th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Waldorf International School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.17
Waldorf International School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.17
Whispering Pines Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 483 1.02
Wonderful Paradise Learning Center I NR Private 3 0 1.48

Nearest middle schools