Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 78th Pl  »  19365 SW 78th Pl

19365 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19365 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19365 Southwest 78th Place, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Cutler Cay
Parcel ID 3660030341110

Sales & Tax Overview for 19365 Southwest 78th Place, Miami

Sale date 06/18/2025
Sale price $1,160,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,023

Lot & Building Information for 19365 Southwest 78th Place, Miami

Building sqft 5,951
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.336
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19365 Southwest 78th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 19365 Southwest 78th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19365 Southwest 78th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19365 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, FL 33157?

19365 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 2005 and has a total of 5,951 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19365 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $490,496, the tax amount paid for 19365 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, FL 33157 is $12,401.

When was 19365 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19365 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 06/18/2025 for $1,160,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19365 Southwest 78th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19365 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2025 $1,160,000
05/09/2012 $10
11/22/2005 $691,990
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19365 Southwest 78th Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19365 Southwest 78th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/14/2025 - D
07/16/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/18/2025 - D
06/24/2025 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2055
06/18/2025 - D
06/24/2025 - R
Deed
05/09/2012 - D
05/09/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/22/2005 - D
11/22/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19365 Southwest 78th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19365 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,401
Current property tax $8,023
Market value $1,039,701
Assessed value $490,496

Assessment History for 19365 Southwest 78th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19365 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,085,200 $476,673 17.8729 $12,537 +3.87%
2023 $1,022,575 $462,790 17.9783 $12,070 +15.38%
2022 $811,774 $449,311 17.9675 $10,461 +14.03%
2021 $593,000 $436,225 18.5105 $9,174 -12.40%
2020 $570,735 $430,203 18.3486 $10,472 -0.18%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19365 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19365 Southwest 78th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Waldorf International School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.50
Waldorf International School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.50
Whispering Pines Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 483 1.05
Kid's Club Academy NR Private PK-2 71 1.55

Nearest middle schools

Palmer Trinity School NR Private 6-12 768 1.25
Boystown 1 Public PK, K-12 8 1.85
Cutler Bay Middle 4 Public 6-8 1,031 1.89
Career Prep Academy of South NR Private 8-12 80 1.90
Perrine SDA School NR Private PK-8 16 1.90

Nearest high schools

Palmer Trinity School NR Private 6-12 768 1.25
Cutler Bay Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 572 1.34
Boystown 1 Public PK, K-12 8 1.85
Career Prep Academy of South NR Private 8-12 80 1.90
Mater High South 7 Charter 9-12 316 1.91

Neighbors for 19365 Southwest 78th Place, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 19365 Southwest 78th Place, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7729 SW 188th Ter, Miami 3,263 01/10/2012 $310,000
7783 SW 192nd St, Miami 5,951 08/29/2018 $10
19337 SW 78th Pl, Miami 5,951 05/21/2024 $1,135,000
7737 SW 188th Ter, Miami 3,263 05/22/2025 $10
7844 SW 193rd St, Miami 3,175 07/26/2005 $557,000
7803 SW 193rd St, Miami 5,144 11/10/2020 $10
7705 SW 188th Ter, Miami 5,039 07/21/2017 $10
7779 SW 188th Ter, Miami 4,514 09/21/2005 $676,926
7745 SW 188th Ter, Miami 3,263 08/18/2025 $832,500
7713 SW 188th Ter, Miami 3,263 07/27/2021 $578,000
7771 SW 188th Ter, Miami 4,294 05/16/2025 $925,000
19336 SW 78th Ave, Miami 5,951 11/21/2005 $860,000
7787 SW 188th Ter, Miami 5,144 06/01/2018 $10
7824 SW 193rd St, Miami 5,951 04/08/2021 $750,000
7767 SW 192nd St, Miami 5,951 02/24/2012 $10
7823 SW 193rd St, Miami 4,034 04/07/2005 $536,990
7721 SW 188th Ter, Miami 3,263 04/13/2005 $559,005
7804 SW 193rd St, Miami 4,844 09/28/2018 $529,000
7864 SW 193rd St, Miami 5,951 11/05/2019 $10
19306 SW 78th Ave, Miami 4,034 09/12/2018 $200,000