Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 78th Pl  »  19506 SW 78th Pl

19506 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19506 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19506 Southwest 78th Place, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Cutler Cay
Parcel ID 3660030342200

Sales & Tax Overview for 19506 Southwest 78th Place, Miami

Sale date 12/30/2014
Sale price $10
Current property tax $10,112

Lot & Building Information for 19506 Southwest 78th Place, Miami

Building sqft 5,951
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.219
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19506 Southwest 78th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 19506 Southwest 78th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19506 Southwest 78th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19506 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, FL 33157?

19506 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 2006 and has a total of 5,951 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19506 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $607,489, the tax amount paid for 19506 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, FL 33157 is $13,028.

When was 19506 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19506 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 12/30/2014 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19506 Southwest 78th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19506 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2014 $10
12/23/2011 $450,000
09/22/2011 $370,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19506 Southwest 78th Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19506 Southwest 78th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2014 - D
12/31/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/23/2011 - D
12/23/2011 - R
Deed
09/22/2011 - D
09/22/2011 - R
Deed
10/30/2006 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19506 Southwest 78th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19506 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,028
Current property tax $10,112
Market value $936,285
Assessed value $607,489

Assessment History for 19506 Southwest 78th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19506 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $981,095 $590,369 17.8729 $13,131 +3.65%
2023 $926,135 $573,174 17.9783 $12,669 +12.30%
2022 $751,211 $556,480 17.9675 $11,282 +12.12%
2021 $548,994 $540,272 18.5105 $10,062 +2.92%
2020 $532,813 $532,813 18.3486 $9,776 -0.19%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19506 Southwest 78th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19506 Southwest 78th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Waldorf International School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.59
Waldorf International School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.59
Whispering Pines Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 483 0.99
Kid's Club Academy NR Private PK-2 71 1.42

Nearest middle schools

Palmer Trinity School NR Private 6-12 768 1.33
Boystown 1 Public PK, K-12 8 1.79
Mater Academy Bay Middle School 10 Charter 6-8 451 1.80
Cutler Bay Middle 4 Public 6-8 1,031 1.80