Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 89th Rd  »  18929 SW 89th Rd

18929 Southwest 89th Road, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18929 Southwest 89th Road, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18929 Southwest 89th Road, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Whispering Pines Estates
Parcel ID 3660040010042

Sales & Tax Overview for 18929 Southwest 89th Road, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 18929 Southwest 89th Road, Miami

Building sqft 53,036
Total sqft 53,256
Building class Board Of Public Instruction: Board Of Public Instruction (8348)
Acreage 20
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18929 Southwest 89th Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 18929 Southwest 89th Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18929 Southwest 89th Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18929 Southwest 89th Road, Miami, FL 33157?

18929 Southwest 89th Road, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1967 and has a total of 53,036 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18929 Southwest 89th Road, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,750,845, the tax amount paid for 18929 Southwest 89th Road, Miami, FL 33157 is $174,110.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18929 Southwest 89th Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18929 Southwest 89th Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18929 Southwest 89th Road, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 18929 Southwest 89th Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18929 Southwest 89th Road, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $174,110
Current property tax $0
Market value $9,750,845
Assessed value $9,750,845

Assessment History for 18929 Southwest 89th Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18929 Southwest 89th Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $9,750,845 $9,750,845 17.8729 $174,276 +4.08%
2023 $9,313,298 $9,313,298 17.9783 $167,437 +4.08%
2022 $8,953,298 $8,953,298 17.9675 $160,868 +6.43%
2021 $8,165,713 $8,165,713 18.5105 $151,151 +0.88%
2020 $8,165,713 $8,165,713 18.3486 $149,829 -6.32%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,605
Median age 40
Average household income $116,742
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $458,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18929 Southwest 89th Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18929 Southwest 89th Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18929 Southwest 89th Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 18929 Southwest 89th Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3255 NW 103rd CT, Miami 2,417 12/28/2021 $1
3178 NW 103rd CT, Miami 2,272 12/29/2020 $370,000
3254 NW 103rd CT, Miami 2,417 01/18/2024 $10
3171 NW 103rd Pl, Miami 2,272 12/21/2010 $270,000
18731 SW 89th Rd, Miami 2,086 07/20/2021 $395,870
18740 SW 89th Rd, Miami 2,120
19208 SW 92nd Rd, Miami 1,917
3183 NW 103rd CT, Miami 2,094 11/09/2021
3247 NW 103rd CT, Miami 2,272 04/23/2018 $210,000
3246 NW 103rd CT, Miami 2,094 11/12/2024 $10
9490 Palm Dr, Miami 5,425 11/18/2016 $90,000
18801 SW 89th Rd, Miami 2,332 08/02/2021 $10
18751 SW 89th Rd, Miami 1,807
18730 SW 89th Rd, Miami 2,516 01/23/2025 $10
9498 Palm Dr, Miami 2,198 10/07/2020 $100
3172 NW 103rd CT, Miami 2,417 07/13/2021 $431,200
3179 NW 103rd Pl, Miami 2,094 07/03/2018 $350,000
9500 Palm Dr, Miami 3,216 07/01/2024 $770,000
3175 NW 103rd CT, Miami 2,417 10/19/2006 $535,190
18851 SW 89th Rd, Miami 2,361 06/06/2023 $10