Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  Caribbean Blvd  »  9201 Caribbean Blvd

9201 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9201 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9201 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Whispering Pines Estates
Parcel ID 3660040072430

Sales & Tax Overview for 9201 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami

Current property tax $1,657

Lot & Building Information for 9201 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 2,112
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.226
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9201 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 9201 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9201 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9201 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157?

9201 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,112 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9201 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $133,972, the tax amount paid for 9201 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157 is $4,507.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9201 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9201 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9201 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/11/2025 - D
06/17/2025 - R
Security Instrument 07/01/2055
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9201 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9201 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,508
Current property tax $1,657
Market value $452,922
Assessed value $133,972

Assessment History for 9201 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9201 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $452,930 $130,197 17.8729 $4,458 +4.21%
2023 $425,725 $126,405 17.9783 $4,278 +13.05%
2022 $362,359 $122,724 17.9675 $3,784 +15.72%
2021 $271,045 $119,150 18.5105 $3,270 -30.82%
2020 $257,624 $117,505 18.3486 $4,727 +4.37%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9201 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9201 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Whispering Pines Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 483 0.37
Wonderful Paradise Learning Center I NR Private 3 0 0.47
Boystown 1 Public PK, K-12 8 0.63
Boystown 1 Public PK, K-12 8 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Cutler Bay Middle 4 Public 6-8 1,031 0.54