Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 200th St  »  8941 SW 200th St

8941 Southwest 200th Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8941 Southwest 200th Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8941 Southwest 200th Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Cutler Ridge Pines
Parcel ID 3660040141260

Sales & Tax Overview for 8941 Southwest 200th Street, Miami

Property tax $6,457

Lot & Building Information for 8941 Southwest 200th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,794
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.195
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8941 Southwest 200th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8941 Southwest 200th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8941 Southwest 200th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8941 Southwest 200th Street, Miami, FL 33157?

8941 Southwest 200th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,794 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8941 Southwest 200th Street, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $336,801, the tax amount paid for 8941 Southwest 200th Street, Miami, FL 33157 is $6,457.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8941 Southwest 200th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8941 Southwest 200th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8941 Southwest 200th Street, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8941 Southwest 200th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8941 Southwest 200th Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,457
Market value $403,662
Assessed value $336,801

Assessment History for 8941 Southwest 200th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8941 Southwest 200th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $403,712 $306,183 17.8729 $6,116 +7.62%
2023 $379,668 $278,349 17.9783 $5,683 +14.88%
2022 $313,797 $253,045 17.9675 $4,947 +15.91%
2021 $230,580 $230,580 18.5105 $4,268 +8.74%
2020 $213,908 $211,949 18.3486 $3,925 +4.84%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8941 Southwest 200th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8941 Southwest 200th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kid's Club Academy NR Private PK-2 71 0.57
Kid's Club Academy NR Private PK-2 71 0.57
Whispering Pines Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 483 0.66
Gulfstream Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 603 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Cutler Bay Middle 4 Public 6-8 1,031 0.83
Boystown 1 Public PK, K-12 8 1.14
Our Lady Of The Holy Rosary-St Richard School NR Private PK-8 308 1.26
Cutler Ridge Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 152 1.38
Mater Academy Bay Middle School 10 Charter 6-8 451 1.49

Nearest high schools

Cutler Bay Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 572 0.77
Boystown 1 Public PK, K-12 8 1.14
Mater High South 7 Charter 9-12 316 1.49
Choice Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 0 1.54
Madelin Montessori School NR Private 0 1.56

Neighbors for 8941 Southwest 200th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8941 Southwest 200th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8950 SW 198th Ter, Miami 1,828 06/03/2019 $385,000
8901 SW 200th St, Miami 2,301 03/14/2022 $550,000
8940 SW 199th St, Miami 1,972 12/13/2022 $10
8910 SW 199th St, Miami 1,962
8930 SW 199th St, Miami 2,101 07/03/2018 $347,000
8970 SW 198th Ter, Miami 2,414 08/16/2021 $10
8961 SW 200th St, Miami 2,361 05/09/2019 $342,500
9030 SW 198th Ter, Miami 1,806
9000 SW 198th Ter, Miami 2,141 12/21/2012 $173,000
9020 SW 198th Ter, Miami 2,855 07/23/2025 $753,000
8920 SW 199th St, Miami 2,147 01/26/2021 $10
8900 SW 199th St, Miami 2,334 04/10/2019 $358,000
8951 SW 200th St, Miami 2,008 11/11/2014 $210,000
19999 Franjo Rd, Miami 1,724
9010 SW 198th Ter, Miami 1,904
8911 SW 200th St, Miami 2,062 03/26/2025 $10
8960 SW 198th Ter, Miami 1,816 09/12/2011 $157,000
8931 SW 200th St, Miami 2,160 06/27/2018 $10
8921 SW 200th St, Miami 2,584 02/03/2025 $625,000
8950 SW 199th St, Miami 1,816 02/08/2016 $265,000