Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 187th St  »  9605 SW 187th St

9605 Southwest 187th Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9605 Southwest 187th Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9605 Southwest 187th Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Bel-Aire
Parcel ID 3660040150020

Sales & Tax Overview for 9605 Southwest 187th Street, Miami

Sale date 02/16/2021
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,370

Lot & Building Information for 9605 Southwest 187th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,716
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.22
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9605 Southwest 187th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9605 Southwest 187th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9605 Southwest 187th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9605 Southwest 187th Street, Miami, FL 33157?

9605 Southwest 187th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,716 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9605 Southwest 187th Street, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $173,902, the tax amount paid for 9605 Southwest 187th Street, Miami, FL 33157 is $5,050.

When was 9605 Southwest 187th Street, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9605 Southwest 187th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 02/16/2021 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9605 Southwest 187th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9605 Southwest 187th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2021 $10
12/01/2020 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9605 Southwest 187th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9605 Southwest 187th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/11/2022 - D
10/13/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/16/2037
02/16/2021 - D
02/17/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/01/2020 - D
12/01/2020 - R
Deed
11/04/2019 - D
11/15/2019 - R
Affidavit
11/04/2019 - D
11/15/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2049
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9605 Southwest 187th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9605 Southwest 187th Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,050
Current property tax $2,370
Market value $467,163
Assessed value $173,902

Assessment History for 9605 Southwest 187th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9605 Southwest 187th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $468,505 $169,001 17.8729 $4,998 +3.84%
2023 $442,181 $164,079 17.9783 $4,813 +10.75%
2022 $384,472 $159,300 17.9675 $4,346 +14.37%
2021 $288,351 $154,661 18.5105 $3,800 -24.96%
2020 $275,994 $152,526 18.3486 $5,064 +3.73%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9605 Southwest 187th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9605 Southwest 187th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Boystown 1 Public PK, K-12 8 0.11
Boystown 1 Public PK, K-12 8 0.11
Our Lady Of The Holy Rosary-St Richard School NR Private PK-8 308 0.22
Wonderful Paradise Learning Center I NR Private 3 0 0.34

Nearest middle schools

Boystown 1 Public PK, K-12 8 0.11