Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 189th Ter  »  9522 SW 189th Ter

9522 Southwest 189th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9522 Southwest 189th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9522 Southwest 189th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Bel-Aire
Parcel ID 3660040180100

Sales & Tax Overview for 9522 Southwest 189th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 11/02/2022
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,986

Lot & Building Information for 9522 Southwest 189th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,802
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.201
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9522 Southwest 189th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 9522 Southwest 189th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9522 Southwest 189th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9522 Southwest 189th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157?

9522 Southwest 189th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,802 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9522 Southwest 189th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $432,425, the tax amount paid for 9522 Southwest 189th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 is $7,721.

When was 9522 Southwest 189th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9522 Southwest 189th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 11/02/2022 for $485,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9522 Southwest 189th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9522 Southwest 189th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2022 $485,000

Title Documents for 9522 Southwest 189th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/02/2022 - D
11/03/2022 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2052
11/02/2022 - D
11/03/2022 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9522 Southwest 189th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9522 Southwest 189th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,721
Current property tax $6,986
Market value $432,425
Assessed value $432,425

Assessment History for 9522 Southwest 189th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9522 Southwest 189th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $433,759 $420,597 17.8729 $7,604 +3.58%
2023 $408,347 $408,347 17.9783 $7,341 +108.97%
2022 $348,751 $106,799 17.9675 $3,513 +17.03%
2021 $258,168 $103,689 18.5105 $3,002 -33.57%
2020 $246,273 $102,258 18.3486 $4,519 +3.66%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9522 Southwest 189th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9522 Southwest 189th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Boystown 1 Public PK, K-12 8 0.31
Boystown 1 Public PK, K-12 8 0.31
Wonderful Paradise Learning Center I NR Private 3 0 0.35
Our Lady Of The Holy Rosary-St Richard School NR Private PK-8 308 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Boystown 1 Public PK, K-12 8 0.31