Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 92nd Pl  »  18431 SW 92nd Pl

18431 Southwest 92nd Place, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18431 Southwest 92nd Place, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18431 Southwest 92nd Place, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Bel-Aire
Parcel ID 3660040231080

Sales & Tax Overview for 18431 Southwest 92nd Place, Miami

Sale date 10/13/2011
Sale price $197,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,705

Lot & Building Information for 18431 Southwest 92nd Place, Miami

Building sqft 2,455
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.202
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18431 Southwest 92nd Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 18431 Southwest 92nd Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18431 Southwest 92nd Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18431 Southwest 92nd Place, Miami, FL 33157?

18431 Southwest 92nd Place, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,455 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18431 Southwest 92nd Place, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $192,647, the tax amount paid for 18431 Southwest 92nd Place, Miami, FL 33157 is $5,391.

When was 18431 Southwest 92nd Place, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18431 Southwest 92nd Place, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 10/13/2011 for $197,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18431 Southwest 92nd Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18431 Southwest 92nd Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2011 $197,000
01/10/2005 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18431 Southwest 92nd Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18431 Southwest 92nd Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/07/2023 - D
08/15/2023 - R
Agreement
01/13/2022 - D
01/19/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2052
06/19/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Termination of the Finance Agreement
02/09/2018 - D
02/13/2018 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2048
06/01/2016 - D
06/02/2016 - R
Agreement
10/13/2011 - D
10/13/2011 - R
Deed
01/10/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18431 Southwest 92nd Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18431 Southwest 92nd Place, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,392
Current property tax $2,705
Market value $486,945
Assessed value $192,647

Assessment History for 18431 Southwest 92nd Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18431 Southwest 92nd Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $486,945 $192,647 17.8559 $5,392 +0.88%
2024 $490,002 $187,218 17.8729 $5,345 +3.55%
2023 $464,524 $181,766 17.9783 $5,162 +10.44%
2022 $404,634 $176,472 17.9675 $4,674 +13.42%
2021 $306,747 $171,333 18.5105 $4,121 -24.17%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18431 Southwest 92nd Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18431 Southwest 92nd Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wonderful Paradise Learning Center I NR Private 3 0 0.22
Our Lady Of The Holy Rosary-St Richard School NR Private PK-8 308 0.40
Boystown 1 Public PK, K-12 8 0.41
Boystown 1 Public PK, K-12 8 0.41

Nearest middle schools