Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  Belmont Dr  »  18921 Belmont Dr

18921 Belmont Drive, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

18921 Belmont Drive, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18921 Belmont Drive, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18921 Belmont Drive, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Bel-Aire
Parcel ID 3660050040450

Sales & Tax Overview for 18921 Belmont Drive, Miami

Sale date 08/04/2020
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,228

Lot & Building Information for 18921 Belmont Drive, Miami

Building sqft 2,362
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.189
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18921 Belmont Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 18921 Belmont Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18921 Belmont Drive, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18921 Belmont Drive, Miami, FL 33157?

18921 Belmont Drive, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,362 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18921 Belmont Drive, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $333,981, the tax amount paid for 18921 Belmont Drive, Miami, FL 33157 is $7,074.

When was 18921 Belmont Drive, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18921 Belmont Drive, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 08/04/2020 for $375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18921 Belmont Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18921 Belmont Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2020 $375,000

Title Documents for 18921 Belmont Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/04/2020 - D
08/07/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
08/04/2020 - D
08/07/2020 - R
Deed
11/03/2017 - D
11/06/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/26/2017 - D
10/27/2017 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2047
05/01/2014 - D
05/02/2014 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18921 Belmont Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18921 Belmont Drive, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,075
Current property tax $5,228
Market value $501,513
Assessed value $333,981

Assessment History for 18921 Belmont Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18921 Belmont Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $501,513 $333,981 17.8559 $7,075 +1.30%
2024 $503,760 $324,569 17.8729 $6,984 +6.11%
2023 $451,923 $315,116 17.9783 $6,582 +7.62%
2022 $399,863 $305,938 17.9675 $6,116 +11.24%
2021 $297,028 $297,028 18.5105 $5,498 +9.54%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18921 Belmont Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18921 Belmont Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bel-Aire Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 319 0.22
Bel-Aire Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 319 0.22
Madelin Montessori School NR Private 0 0.50
Boystown 1 Public PK, K-12 8 0.52
Boystown 1 Public PK, K-12 8 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Cutler Bay Middle 4 Public 6-8 1,031 0.36
Choice Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 0 0.50