Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 97th Pl  »  19407 SW 97th Pl

19407 Southwest 97th Place, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19407 Southwest 97th Place, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19407 Southwest 97th Place, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Cutler Ridge
Parcel ID 3660050060010

Sales & Tax Overview for 19407 Southwest 97th Place, Miami

Sale date 10/31/2019
Sale price $10
Property tax $5,795

Lot & Building Information for 19407 Southwest 97th Place, Miami

Building sqft 1,176
Total sqft 1,276
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.202
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19407 Southwest 97th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 19407 Southwest 97th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19407 Southwest 97th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19407 Southwest 97th Place, Miami, FL 33157?

19407 Southwest 97th Place, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,176 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19407 Southwest 97th Place, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $297,275, the tax amount paid for 19407 Southwest 97th Place, Miami, FL 33157 is $5,795.

When was 19407 Southwest 97th Place, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19407 Southwest 97th Place, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 10/31/2019 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19407 Southwest 97th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19407 Southwest 97th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2019 $10
04/12/2011 $78,280
10/06/2006 $270,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19407 Southwest 97th Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19407 Southwest 97th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/31/2019 - D
11/12/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/12/2011 - D
04/12/2011 - R
Deed
01/25/2010 - D
01/25/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
10/06/2006 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19407 Southwest 97th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19407 Southwest 97th Place, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,795
Market value $370,733
Assessed value $297,275

Assessment History for 19407 Southwest 97th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19407 Southwest 97th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $370,809 $270,250 17.8729 $5,494 +11.44%
2023 $322,246 $245,682 17.9783 $4,930 +12.02%
2022 $282,207 $223,348 17.9675 $4,401 +17.45%
2021 $202,445 $202,445 18.5105 $3,747 +9.77%
2020 $186,036 $186,036 18.3486 $3,414 +19.52%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19407 Southwest 97th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19407 Southwest 97th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bel-Aire Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 319 0.37
Bel-Aire Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 319 0.37
Cutler Ridge Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 396 0.56
Cutler Ridge Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 396 0.56
Boystown 1 Public PK, K-12 8 0.66

Nearest middle schools