Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 99th Rd  »  18775 SW 99th Rd

18775 Southwest 99th Road, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18775 Southwest 99th Road, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18775 Southwest 99th Road, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Bel-Aire
Parcel ID 3660050080680

Sales & Tax Overview for 18775 Southwest 99th Road, Miami

Sale date 02/22/2019
Sale price $305,350
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,250

Lot & Building Information for 18775 Southwest 99th Road, Miami

Building sqft 2,212
Total sqft 2,548
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.202
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18775 Southwest 99th Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 18775 Southwest 99th Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18775 Southwest 99th Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18775 Southwest 99th Road, Miami, FL 33157?

18775 Southwest 99th Road, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,212 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18775 Southwest 99th Road, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $167,181, the tax amount paid for 18775 Southwest 99th Road, Miami, FL 33157 is $5,022.

When was 18775 Southwest 99th Road, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18775 Southwest 99th Road, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 02/22/2019 for $305,350.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18775 Southwest 99th Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18775 Southwest 99th Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2019 $305,350

Title Documents for 18775 Southwest 99th Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2019 - D
02/28/2019 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2049
02/22/2019 - D
02/28/2019 - R
Affidavit
02/22/2019 - D
02/28/2019 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18775 Southwest 99th Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18775 Southwest 99th Road, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,023
Current property tax $2,250
Market value $474,357
Assessed value $167,181

Assessment History for 18775 Southwest 99th Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18775 Southwest 99th Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $474,357 $167,181 17.8559 $5,023 +1.15%
2024 $474,754 $162,470 17.8729 $4,966 +7.67%
2023 $422,860 $157,738 17.9783 $4,612 +10.15%
2022 $370,959 $153,144 17.9675 $4,187 +14.02%
2021 $279,913 $148,684 18.5105 $3,672 -22.13%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18775 Southwest 99th Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18775 Southwest 99th Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Boystown 1 Public PK, K-12 8 0.28
Boystown 1 Public PK, K-12 8 0.28
Our Lady Of The Holy Rosary-St Richard School NR Private PK-8 308 0.37
Bel-Aire Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 319 0.44

Nearest middle schools

Boystown 1 Public PK, K-12 8 0.28
Cutler Bay Middle 4 Public 6-8 1,031 0.35
Choice Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 0 0.48
Madelin Montessori School NR Private 0 0.49

Nearest high schools

Boystown 1 Public PK, K-12 8 0.28
Choice Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 0 0.48
Madelin Montessori School NR Private 0 0.49
Rise Preparatory Academy NR Private 6-12 24 0.66
Richmond Perrine Optimist NR Public 6-12 54 0.72

Neighbors for 18775 Southwest 99th Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 18775 Southwest 99th Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9810 Bel Aire Dr, Miami 2,328 08/31/2020 $410,000
9760 Bel Aire Dr, Miami 2,093 06/09/2021
18801 SW 97th Ave, Miami 1,658 10/13/2015 $10
18811 SW 97th Ave, Miami 2,088 11/26/2025 $615,000
18715 SW 99th Rd, Miami 2,820 04/11/2019 $340,000
9770 Bel Aire Dr, Miami 2,395 06/13/2024 $699,000
18755 SW 99th Rd, Miami 1,846 04/14/2014 $197,500
18821 SW 97th Ave, Miami 1,332
18805 SW 99th Rd, Miami 2,073 09/05/2013 $207,000
9800 Bel Aire Dr, Miami 1,834 08/18/2020 $392,000
9780 Bel Aire Dr, Miami 2,352 10/10/2018 $350,000
9750 Bel Aire Dr, Miami 1,846 08/29/2019 $1
18725 SW 99th Rd, Miami 2,142 04/05/2021
18765 SW 99th Rd, Miami 2,328 05/15/2015 $285,000
18745 SW 99th Rd, Miami 2,073 04/23/2026 $10
18735 SW 99th Rd, Miami 2,625 06/24/2025 $645,000
18705 SW 99th Rd, Miami 2,328 07/12/2021 $10
18815 SW 99th Rd, Miami 2,265
9820 Bel Aire Dr, Miami 2,265 11/23/2021 $10