19361 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19361 South Dixie Highway, Miami |
| Zip code | 33157 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Cutler Bay |
| Neighborhood | Point West |
| Parcel ID | 3660050470020 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19361 South Dixie Highway, Miami
| Sale date | 10/26/2007 |
| Sale price | $4,600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $102,731 |
Lot & Building Information for 19361 South Dixie Highway, Miami
| Building sqft | 27,160 |
| Building class | Store: Retail Outlet (1111) |
| Acreage | 2.028 |
| Year built | 1977 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 19361 South Dixie Highway, Miami
- • Improvements for 19361 South Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19361 South Dixie Highway, Miami
This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 19361 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157 has a total of 27,160 square feet and a current price per square foot of $169.
What is the year built & the current market value of 19361 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157?19361 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,753,335.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 19361 South Dixie Highway, Miami
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/14/2024 |
| Last updated | 05/05/2026 |
| Lot size | 2.03 Acre |
Situated in the dynamic Cutler Bay area along S Dixie Highway, the property enjoys high exposure with approximately 55,000 vehicles passing by daily. Its proximity to major highways and a growing retail landscape, including a new Costco nearby, enhances its visibility and accessibility.Lee & Associates presents an outstanding retail space available for lease in the bustling Cutler Bay commercial district. This location offers 2,200 SF of prime space with over 200 linear feet of frontage along S Dixie Highway (US 1), providing excellent visibility and access. With a daily traffic count of approximately 55,000 vehicles. Planned facade renovations in 2025 will enhance the exterior appeal, while the property’s pylon signage and ample parking, including 102 surface spaces and 3 marked handicapped spots, ensure ease of access for customers. Located in a thriving retail corridor, this restaurant space benefits from high visibility and proximity to an upcoming Costco development just north of the site, which is expected to draw even more foot and vehicle traffic to the area. The property is easily accessible from major highways, including the Florida Turnpike, and offers convenient ingress and egress along S Dixie Highway, making it a prime location for a restaurant looking to attract a diverse customer base.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 19349 | Strip | $29/Sqft/Year | 2,200 | Humberto Checa |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/28/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/13/2026 |
| Lot size | 2.03 Acre |
Lee & Associates presents an outstanding restaurant space available for lease in the bustling Cutler Bay commercial district. This location offers 2,200 SF of prime space with over 200 linear feet of frontage along S Dixie Highway (US 1), providing excellent visibility and access. With a daily traffic count of approximately 55,000 vehicles, the property is ideal for a restaurant seeking high exposure in a busy area. Planned facade renovations in 2025 will enhance the exterior appeal, while the property’s pylon signage and ample parking, including 102 surface spaces and 3 marked handicapped spots, ensure ease of access for customers.
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 19349 | Retail | $348/Sqft/Year | 2,200 | Humberto Checa Matthew Katzen |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 04/02/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/13/2026 |
| Lot size | 2.03 Acre |
with over 200 linear feet of frontage along S Dixie Highway (US 1), providing excellent visibility and access. With a daily traffic count of approximately 55,000 vehicles. Planned facade renovations in 2025 will enhance the exterior appeal, while the property’s pylon signage and ample parking, including 102 surface spaces and 3 marked handicapped spots, ensure ease of access for customers.
Located in a thriving retail corridor, this restaurant space benefits from high visibility and proximity to an upcoming Costco development just north of the site, which is expected to draw even more foot and vehicle traffic to the area. The property is easily accessible from major highways, including the Florida Turnpike, and offers convenient ingress and egress along S Dixie Highway, making it a prime location for a restaurant looking to attract a diverse customer base.
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 19349 | Retail | $348/Sqft/Year | 2,200 | Oscar Pedro Musibay Humberto Checa |
Past Sales & Property History for 19361 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19361 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 19361 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19361 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 19361 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $102,731 |
| Market value | $5,753,335 |
| Assessed value | $5,753,335 |
Assessment History for 19361 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19361 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,753,335 | $5,753,335 | 17.8559 | $102,731 | -5.26% |
| 2024 | $6,105,000 | $6,045,099 | 17.8729 | $108,439 | +6.78% |
| 2023 | $5,907,000 | $5,495,545 | 17.9783 | $101,557 | +9.09% |
| 2022 | $5,500,000 | $4,997,022 | 17.9675 | $93,098 | +10.71% |
| 2021 | $4,542,748 | $4,542,748 | 18.5105 | $84,089 | +0.42% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 70,596 |
| Median age | 41.1 |
| Average household income | $118,091 |
| Family households | 76.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 21,963 |
| Owner occupied units | 65.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.17 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $560,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $518,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19361 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19361 South Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 19361 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 19361 South Dixie Highway, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|