Miami-Dade County  »  20033 S Dixie Hwy

20033 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20033 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20033 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33189
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Cutler Ridge Center
Parcel ID 3660070250045

Sales & Tax Overview for 20033 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 09/02/2020
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,786

Lot & Building Information for 20033 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 1,815
Building class Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719)
Acreage 0.301
Year built 2002
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20033 South Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 20033 South Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20033 South Dixie Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 20033 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33189 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719) located at 20033 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33189 has a total of 1,815 square feet and a current price per square foot of $550.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20033 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33189?

20033 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33189 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $988,797.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20033 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20033 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2020 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 20033 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/02/2020 - D
09/02/2020 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20033 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 20033 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,786
Market value $988,797
Assessed value $911,271

Assessment History for 20033 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20033 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $990,487 $828,429 17.8729 $15,876 +5.18%
2023 $985,108 $753,118 17.9783 $15,094 +22.70%
2022 $684,653 $684,653 17.9675 $12,302 -6.74%
2021 $712,620 $712,620 18.5105 $13,191 +0.68%
2020 $714,069 $639,610 18.3486 $13,102 +7.13%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,627
Median age 41
Average household income $88,102
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 8,549
Owner occupied units 61.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $421,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20033 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20033 South Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20033 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 20033 South Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price