Miami-Dade County  »  10701 SW 211th St

10701 Southwest 211th Street, Miami, FL 33189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10701 Southwest 211th Street, Miami, FL 33189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10701 Southwest 211th Street, Miami
Zip code 33189
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Cutler Ridge Center
Parcel ID 3660070300010

Sales & Tax Overview for 10701 Southwest 211th Street, Miami

Property tax $526,566

Lot & Building Information for 10701 Southwest 211th Street, Miami

Building sqft 148,495
Total sqft 155,837
Building class Store
Acreage 8.577
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2008
Stories 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10701 Southwest 211th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10701 Southwest 211th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10701 Southwest 211th Street, Miami

How many square feet does 10701 Southwest 211th Street, Miami, FL 33189 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 10701 Southwest 211th Street, Miami, FL 33189 has a total of 148,495 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10701 Southwest 211th Street, Miami, FL 33189?

10701 Southwest 211th Street, Miami, FL 33189 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $29,489,736.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10701 Southwest 211th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10701 Southwest 211th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10701 Southwest 211th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/02/2025 - D
06/06/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2028
03/06/2025 - D
03/06/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/01/2023 - D
08/08/2023 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2026
08/01/2023 - D
08/08/2023 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2028
02/06/2020 - D
02/10/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/27/2017 - D
07/28/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/20/2013 - D
03/21/2013 - R
Release
04/19/2012 - D
04/19/2012 - R
Easment
08/21/2009 - R Easment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10701 Southwest 211th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10701 Southwest 211th Street, Miami, FL 33189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $526,566
Market value $29,489,736
Assessed value $29,489,736

Assessment History for 10701 Southwest 211th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10701 Southwest 211th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $29,489,736 $29,489,736 17.8559 $526,566 -0.81%
2024 $29,702,464 $29,702,464 17.8729 $530,869 +35.53%
2023 $28,826,674 $17,605,500 17.9783 $391,688 +13.92%
2022 $24,543,655 $16,005,000 17.9675 $343,831 +27.66%
2021 $14,550,000 $14,550,000 18.5105 $269,328 +0.88%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,128
Median age 43.4
Average household income $93,998
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 8,722
Owner occupied units 58.8%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $470,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10701 Southwest 211th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10701 Southwest 211th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10701 Southwest 211th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10701 Southwest 211th Street, Miami.