Miami-Dade County  »  20575 Old Cutler Rd

20575 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33189 Property Information

20575 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20575 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20575 Old Cutler Road, Miami
Zip code 33189
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Old Cutler Center
Parcel ID 3660090180010

Sales & Tax Overview for 20575 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Sale date 12/15/2017
Sale price $31,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,390

Lot & Building Information for 20575 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Building sqft 7,323
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.629
Year built 2004
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20575 Old Cutler Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 20575 Old Cutler Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20575 Old Cutler Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 20575 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33189 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 20575 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33189 has a total of 7,323 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4,301.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20575 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33189?

20575 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33189 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,430,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20575 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20575 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2017 $31,500,000
12/22/2010 $2,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20575 Old Cutler Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20575 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2017 - D
12/15/2017 - R
Deed
12/22/2010 - D
12/22/2010 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20575 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 20575 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $43,390
Market value $2,430,000
Assessed value $2,430,000

Assessment History for 20575 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20575 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,485,000 $2,374,091 17.8729 $43,164 +7.04%
2023 $2,243,000 $2,243,000 17.9783 $40,325 +6.52%
2022 $2,200,000 $2,053,084 17.9675 $37,857 +2.26%
2021 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 18.5105 $37,021 +0.88%
2020 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 18.3486 $36,697 +0.76%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,627
Median age 41
Average household income $88,102
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 8,549
Owner occupied units 61.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $421,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20575 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20575 Old Cutler Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20575 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 20575 Old Cutler Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price