Miami-Dade County  »  20425 Old Cutler Rd

20425 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33189 Property Information

20425 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20425 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20425 Old Cutler Road, Miami
Zip code 33189
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Old Cutler Center
Parcel ID 3660090180040

Sales & Tax Overview for 20425 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Sale date 12/15/2017
Sale price $31,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $374,974

Lot & Building Information for 20425 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Building sqft 100,712
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 8.797
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20425 Old Cutler Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 20425 Old Cutler Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20425 Old Cutler Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 20425 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33189 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 20425 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33189 has a total of 100,712 square feet and a current price per square foot of $312.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20425 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33189?

20425 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33189 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20425 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20425 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2017 $31,500,000
12/22/2010 $21,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20425 Old Cutler Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20425 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/10/2026 - D
02/11/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/22/2026 - D
01/26/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/10/2022 - D
03/17/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/01/2022 - D
02/03/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/01/2022 - D
02/03/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/25/2021 - D
06/02/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/01/2019 - D
07/08/2019 - R
Easement
06/07/2019 - D
06/17/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/04/2019 - D
03/05/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/18/2018 - D
06/20/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20425 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 20425 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $374,974
Market value $21,000,000
Assessed value $21,000,000

Assessment History for 20425 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20425 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $21,000,000 $21,000,000 17.8559 $374,974 -0.48%
2024 $21,082,000 $21,082,000 17.8729 $376,796 -2.90%
2023 $21,584,000 $21,584,000 17.9783 $388,044 +7.98%
2022 $20,000,000 $20,000,000 17.9675 $359,350 -7.34%
2021 $21,700,000 $20,494,892 18.5105 $387,817 +5.68%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,128
Median age 43.4
Average household income $93,998
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 8,722
Owner occupied units 58.8%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $470,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20425 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20425 Old Cutler Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20425 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 20425 Old Cutler Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price