Ocean County  »  08741  »  Riverside Dr  »  309 Riverside Dr

309 Riverside Drive, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

309 Riverside Drive, Pine Beach, NJ 08741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 309 Riverside Drive, Pine Beach
Zip code 08741
County Ocean
Municipality Pine Beach Borough
Block 107
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 309 Riverside Drive, Pine Beach

Sale date 06/04/2009
Sale price $1
Property tax $11,745

Lot & Building Information for 309 Riverside Drive, Pine Beach

Building sqft 2,672
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.376
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 309 Riverside Drive, Pine Beach

• • Improvements for 309 Riverside Drive, Pine Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 309 Riverside Drive, Pine Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 309 Riverside Drive, Pine Beach, NJ 08741?

309 Riverside Drive, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 309 Riverside Drive, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $628,100, the tax amount paid for 309 Riverside Drive, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 is $11,437.

When was 309 Riverside Drive, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 last sold and what was the last sale price?

309 Riverside Drive, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 was last sold in 06/04/2009 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 309 Riverside Drive, Pine Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 309 Riverside Drive, Pine Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2009 $1
09/06/2000 $180,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 309 Riverside Drive, Pine Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 309 Riverside Drive, Pine Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/04/2009 - D
06/08/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/06/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 309 Riverside Drive, Pine Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 309 Riverside Drive, Pine Beach, NJ 08741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,745
Market value $628,100

Assessment History for 309 Riverside Drive, Pine Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 309 Riverside Drive, Pine Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $615,100 $615,100 1.87 $11,502 +6.61%
2023 $615,100 $615,100 1.754 $10,789 -16.37%
2022 $493,700 $493,700 2.613 $12,900 +1.99%
2021 $493,700 $493,700 2.562 $12,649 +2.48%
2020 $493,700 $493,700 2.5 $12,343 +3.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 309 Riverside Drive, Pine Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 309 Riverside Drive, Pine Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Beach Elementary School 3 Public K-5 401 0.54
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 0.99
Washington Street Elementary School 5 Public K-5 314 1.01
Island Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 131 1.33
Island Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 131 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 0.99
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 1.64
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 2.51
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 2.84
Toms River Intermediate N 4 Public 6-8 1,012 3.88

Nearest high schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 0.99
Toms River High - South High School 2 Public 9-12 1,359 1.61
Monsignor Donovan High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.66
Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 2.33
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 2.84

Neighbors for 309 Riverside Drive, Pine Beach

Here are the neighbors for 309 Riverside Drive, Pine Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
104 Motor Rd, Pine Beach 2,204 01/22/2019 $305,000
203 Avon Rd, Pine Beach 1,616 05/26/2022 $535,000
311 Riverside Dr, Pine Beach 1,146 12/16/1993 $155,000
330 Radnor Ave, Pine Beach 1,523 06/05/2025 $402,000
109 Avon Rd, Pine Beach 2,549 03/02/1999 $50,000
310 Radnor Ave, Pine Beach 1,736 07/27/2022 $400,000
108 Motor Rd, Pine Beach 2,138 10/10/2024 $650,000
301 Lincoln CT, Pine Beach 3,340 03/29/2022 $215,000
100 Motor Rd, Pine Beach 2,377 06/15/2021 $632,900
300 Radnor Ave, Pine Beach 1,952 03/29/1989 $175,000
301 Riverside Dr, Pine Beach 1,952 02/03/2020 $577,500
202 Motor Rd, Pine Beach 2,014 08/05/1998 $156,000
105 Avon Rd, Pine Beach 3,043 09/10/2012 $480,000
303 Lincoln CT, Pine Beach 1,880 11/20/2025 $780,000
300 Lincoln CT, Pine Beach 4,400 07/29/2021 $950,000
207 Avon Rd, Pine Beach 2,452 07/19/2005 $358,000
302 Lincoln CT, Pine Beach 4,109 09/30/2008 $550,000
302 Radnor Ave, Pine Beach 2,626 11/04/2002 $245,000
5 Avon Rd, Pine Beach 1,494 10/24/1966 $1