Ocean County  »  08741  »  Motor Rd  »  100 Motor Rd

100 Motor Road, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 Property Information

100 Motor Road, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Motor Road, Pine Beach, NJ 08741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Motor Road, Pine Beach
Zip code 08741
County Ocean
Municipality Pine Beach Borough
Block 107
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Motor Road, Pine Beach

Sale date 06/15/2021
Sale price $632,900
Arm's length
Property tax $10,462

Lot & Building Information for 100 Motor Road, Pine Beach

Building sqft 2,377
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.328
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Motor Road, Pine Beach

• • Improvements for 100 Motor Road, Pine Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Motor Road, Pine Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Motor Road, Pine Beach, NJ 08741?

100 Motor Road, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,377 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Motor Road, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $574,500, the tax amount paid for 100 Motor Road, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 is $10,461.

When was 100 Motor Road, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Motor Road, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 was last sold in 06/15/2021 for $632,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Motor Road, Pine Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Motor Road, Pine Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2021 $632,900
06/25/2010 $500,000
04/01/1984 $180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Motor Road, Pine Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Motor Road, Pine Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/19/2024 - D
10/24/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/18/2021 - D
07/02/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/15/2021 - D
07/02/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/25/2010 - D
07/08/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/22/2005 - D
05/12/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/01/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Motor Road, Pine Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Motor Road, Pine Beach, NJ 08741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,462
Market value $574,500

Assessment History for 100 Motor Road, Pine Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Motor Road, Pine Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $574,500 $574,500 1.821 $10,462 -2.62%
2024 $574,500 $574,500 1.87 $10,743 +6.61%
2023 $574,500 $574,500 1.754 $10,077 -16.11%
2022 $459,700 $459,700 2.613 $12,012 +1.99%
2021 $459,700 $459,700 2.562 $11,778 +2.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Motor Road, Pine Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Motor Road, Pine Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Beach Elementary School 3 Public K-5 401 0.50
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 0.98
Washington Street Elementary School 5 Public K-5 314 1.01
Island Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 131 1.37
Island Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 131 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 0.98
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 1.62
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 2.48
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 2.83
Toms River Intermediate N 4 Public 6-8 1,012 3.86

Nearest high schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 0.98
Toms River High - South High School 2 Public 9-12 1,359 1.57
Monsignor Donovan High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.64