Miami-Dade County  »  33184  »  SW 8th St  »  14200 SW 8th St

14200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33184 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33184
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami
Zip code 33184
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood West Farms - Nomar Estates
Parcel ID 3049030240012

Sales & Tax Overview for 14200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/25/2013
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $67,602

Lot & Building Information for 14200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Building sqft 14,716
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 1.505
Year built 2007
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 14200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 14200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33184 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 14200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33184 has a total of 14,716 square feet and a current price per square foot of $407.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33184?

14200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33184 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2013 $6,000,000

Title Documents for 14200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/02/2025 - D
05/06/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/25/2024 - D
11/27/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/20/2018 - D
12/20/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/25/2013 - D
09/26/2013 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33184. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $76,193
Current property tax $67,602
Market value $4,500,000
Assessed value $4,500,000

Assessment History for 14200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,500,000 $4,500,000 16.9317 $76,193 +0.96%
2024 $4,500,000 $4,422,550 16.9487 $75,468 +5.14%
2023 $4,500,000 $4,020,500 17.0541 $71,778 -2.06%
2022 $4,300,000 $4,300,000 17.0433 $73,286 +0.36%
2021 $4,300,000 $4,046,900 17.6056 $73,022 -3.82%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,859
Median age 45.9
Average household income $105,804
Family households 74.0%
Occupied housing units 6,717
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $529,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $421,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price