Miami-Dade County  »  33185  »  SW 164th CT  »  4533 SW 164th CT

4533 Southwest 164th Court, Miami, FL 33185 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4533 Southwest 164th Court, Miami, FL 33185
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4533 Southwest 164th Court, Miami
Zip code 33185
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Interlaken - Woodland Estates South
Parcel ID 3049200330730

Sales & Tax Overview for 4533 Southwest 164th Court, Miami

Sale date 08/25/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $6,591

Lot & Building Information for 4533 Southwest 164th Court, Miami

Building sqft 3,341
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4533 Southwest 164th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 4533 Southwest 164th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4533 Southwest 164th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4533 Southwest 164th Court, Miami, FL 33185?

4533 Southwest 164th Court, Miami, FL 33185 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,341 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4533 Southwest 164th Court, Miami, FL 33185 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $478,119, the tax amount paid for 4533 Southwest 164th Court, Miami, FL 33185 is $9,621.

When was 4533 Southwest 164th Court, Miami, FL 33185 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4533 Southwest 164th Court, Miami, FL 33185 was last sold in 08/25/2025 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4533 Southwest 164th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4533 Southwest 164th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2025 $10
01/27/2009 $360,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4533 Southwest 164th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4533 Southwest 164th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/25/2025 - D
08/26/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/27/2009 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4533 Southwest 164th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4533 Southwest 164th Court, Miami, FL 33185. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,621
Current property tax $6,591
Market value $708,129
Assessed value $478,119

Assessment History for 4533 Southwest 164th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4533 Southwest 164th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $661,814 $464,645 16.9487 $9,177 +2.23%
2023 $642,668 $451,112 17.0541 $8,977 +4.83%
2022 $604,643 $437,973 17.0433 $8,563 +11.41%
2021 $453,755 $425,217 17.6056 $7,686 +0.93%
2020 $431,299 $419,347 17.6571 $7,615 +1.53%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4533 Southwest 164th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4533 Southwest 164th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dr. Manuel C. Barreiro Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 612 0.45
Hallbridge Preparatory NR Private K-5 0 0.71
Little Promises Daycarelearning Center NR Private PK-K 35 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Lamar Louise Curry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 804 0.68
Little Promises Daycarelearning Center NR Private 6-12 0 1.48
Pinecrest Academy Charter Middle School 8 Charter 6-8 528 1.51
Jane S. Roberts K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 625 1.60
Bowman Ashe/Doolin K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 835 1.66

Nearest high schools

John A. Ferguson Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 4,368 0.82
Pinecrest Preparatory Academy Charter High School 7 Charter 9-12 530 1.51
Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private 2-12 0 1.74
G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 2,436 2.02

Neighbors for 4533 Southwest 164th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4533 Southwest 164th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4665 SW 164th CT, Miami 2,004 02/20/2025 $10
4534 SW 164th CT, Miami 1,610 05/20/2006 $308,275
4582 SW 164th CT, Miami 3,100 03/08/2007 $369,900
4549 SW 164th CT, Miami 2,204 03/20/2007 $377,225
16392 SW 44th Way, Miami 1,710 12/17/2007 $288,900
4550 SW 164th CT, Miami 2,004 07/02/2024 $710,000
4502 SW 164th CT, Miami 1,514 08/31/2007 $355,000
4518 SW 164th CT, Miami 1,869 11/07/2013 $10
4601 SW 164th CT, Miami 2,004 07/17/2014 $323,000
4617 SW 164th CT, Miami 3,100 04/19/2007 $418,100
4681 SW 164th CT, Miami 3,341 07/03/2007 $450,000
4566 SW 164th CT, Miami 1,610 10/30/2024 $690,000
4602 SW 164th CT, Miami 2,004 03/14/2016 $330,000
4565 SW 164th CT, Miami 3,250 02/08/2019 $100
4633 SW 164th CT, Miami 2,004 11/09/2018 $1
4649 SW 164th CT, Miami 3,100 06/10/2020 $420,000
4581 SW 164th CT, Miami 3,100 07/17/2007 $435,000
4517 SW 164th CT, Miami 2,204 09/27/2012 $255,000
4501 SW 164th CT, Miami 3,341 07/06/2007 $459,900
4618 SW 164th CT, Miami 1,450 10/15/2014 $262,500