Ocean County  »  08742  »  Channel Dr  »  301 Channel Dr

301 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach
Zip code 08742
County Ocean
Municipality Pt Pleasant Beach Borough
Block 173
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach

Sale date 11/10/2022
Sale price $12,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,021

Lot & Building Information for 301 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach

Building sqft 21,693
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.536
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 301 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach

• • Improvements for 301 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach

How many sq. ft. does 301 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 301 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 has a total of 21,693 square feet and a current price per square foot of $573.

What is the market value of 301 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742?

The current market value is $2,969,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2022 $12,450,000
06/22/1994 $457,219
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 301 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 301 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/10/2022 - D
12/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/10/2022 - D
12/07/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/22/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 301 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $51,021
Market value $2,969,800

Assessment History for 301 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,969,800 $2,969,800 1.718 $51,021 +3.12%
2023 $2,969,800 $2,969,800 1.666 $49,477 +2.90%
2022 $2,969,800 $2,969,800 1.619 $48,081 +2.27%
2021 $2,969,800 $2,969,800 1.583 $47,012 +0.13%
2020 $2,969,800 $2,969,800 1.581 $46,953 +1.41%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,558
Median age 45
Average household income $149,789
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 10,502
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $587,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $544,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 301 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach

Here are the neighbors for 301 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
81 Inlet Dr, Point Pleasant Beach 740 10/16/2021 $1
113 Channel Dr, Point Pleasant Beach 10/07/2002 $1
77-79 Channel Dr, Point Pleasant Beach 1,824 12/27/2021 $2,900,000
305-309 Channel Dr, Point Pleasant Beach
405 Channel Dr, Point Pleasant Beach 144 12/14/2012 $400,000
407 Channel Dr, Point Pleasant Beach 5,948 08/28/2001 $100
211 Channel Dr, Point Pleasant Beach 11/10/2022 $12,450,000