Ocean County  »  08742  »  Channel Dr  »  401 Channel Dr

401 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

401 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 401 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach
Zip code 08742
County Ocean
Municipality Pt Pleasant Beach Borough
Block 174
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 401 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach

Sale date 10/28/2019
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,011

Lot & Building Information for 401 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach

Building sqft 1,029
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.501
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 401 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach

• • Improvements for 401 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 401 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach

How many sq. ft. does 401 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 401 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 has a total of 1,029 square feet and a current price per square foot of $335.

What is the market value of 401 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742?

The current market value is $1,339,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 401 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 401 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2019 $345,000
08/13/2019 $1
12/28/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 401 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 401 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/24/2020 - D
09/23/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2050
10/28/2019 - D
11/01/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2049
10/28/2019 - D
11/01/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/13/2019 - D
08/16/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/28/2012 - D
12/28/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/16/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 401 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 401 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,011
Market value $1,339,400

Assessment History for 401 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 401 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,339,400 $1,339,400 1.718 $23,011 +3.12%
2023 $1,339,400 $1,339,400 1.666 $22,314 +2.90%
2022 $1,339,400 $1,339,400 1.619 $21,685 +2.27%
2021 $1,339,400 $1,339,400 1.583 $21,203 +0.13%
2020 $1,339,400 $1,339,400 1.581 $21,176 +2.15%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,558
Median age 45
Average household income $149,789
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 10,502
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $587,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $544,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 401 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 401 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 401 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach

Here are the neighbors for 401 Channel Drive, Point Pleasant Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
81 Inlet Dr, Point Pleasant Beach 740 10/16/2021 $1
113 Channel Dr, Point Pleasant Beach 10/07/2002 $1
405 Channel Dr, Point Pleasant Beach 144 12/14/2012 $400,000
407 Channel Dr, Point Pleasant Beach 5,948 08/28/2001 $100
305-309 Channel Dr, Point Pleasant Beach
301 Channel Dr, Point Pleasant Beach 21,693 11/10/2022 $12,450,000
211 Channel Dr, Point Pleasant Beach 11/10/2022 $12,450,000