65-69 Hiering Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 65-69 Hiering Avenue, Seaside Heights |
| Zip code | 08751 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Seaside Heights Borough |
| Block | 35 |
| Lot | 62 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 65-69 Hiering Avenue, Seaside Heights
| Sale date | 03/28/2025 |
| Sale price | $2,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $41,510 |
Lot & Building Information for 65-69 Hiering Avenue, Seaside Heights
| Building sqft | 7,534 |
| Building class | Motel (530) |
| Acreage | 0.308 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 65-69 Hiering Avenue, Seaside Heights
- • Improvements for 65-69 Hiering Avenue, Seaside Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 65-69 Hiering Avenue, Seaside Heights
This Motel (530) located at 65-69 Hiering Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 has a total of 7,534 square feet and a current price per square foot of $265.
What is the year built & the current market value of 65-69 Hiering Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751?65-69 Hiering Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,212,700.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Sale in 65-69 Hiering Avenue, Seaside Heights
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/31/2023 |
| Last updated | 05/22/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.31 Acre |
Value added Motel is on residential lot. AMAZING INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITTY at the Jersey Shore!! Located at the most northern entrance into Seaside Heights. This property is situated in a PRIME LOCATION just a few steps from the Beach and Boardwalk. Take the sky ride shuttle above the boardwalk while enjoying the beautiful Ocean views. So many fun things to do and great restaurants attracting a steady flow of guests. The property features spacious rooms equipped with modern amenities and stylish décor, along with swimming pool, cozy lobby and ample parking for guests. Having an excellent reputation and strong financial performance, this motel has the opportunity for a lucrative business opportunity. Newer Electric, Newer Main Roof, Brand New Side Walk, Entire First Floor renovated after Sandy.
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 65-69 Hiering Avenue, Seaside Heights
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65-69 Hiering Avenue, Seaside Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 65-69 Hiering Avenue, Seaside Heights
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 65-69 Hiering Avenue, Seaside Heights
Access detailed property tax data for 65-69 Hiering Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $39,895 |
| Current property tax | $41,510 |
| Market value | $2,212,700 |
Assessment History for 65-69 Hiering Avenue, Seaside Heights
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65-69 Hiering Avenue, Seaside Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212,700 | $2,212,700 | 1.803 | $39,895 | +19.74% |
| 2024 | $1,175,700 | $1,175,700 | 2.834 | $33,319 | +7.76% |
| 2023 | $1,175,700 | $1,175,700 | 2.63 | $30,921 | +5.16% |
| 2022 | $1,175,700 | $1,175,700 | 2.501 | $29,404 | +3.35% |
| 2021 | $1,175,700 | $1,175,700 | 2.42 | $28,452 | -0.33% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,185 |
| Median age | 57.2 |
| Average household income | $108,895 |
| Family households | 56.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,211 |
| Owner occupied units | 61.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.89 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $597,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $662,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65-69 Hiering Avenue, Seaside Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65-69 Hiering Avenue, Seaside Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 65-69 Hiering Avenue, Seaside Heights
Here are the neighbors for 65-69 Hiering Avenue, Seaside Heights.