Ocean County  »  08050  »  Ridge Ave  »  1286 Ridge Ave

1286 Ridge Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1286 Ridge Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1286 Ridge Avenue, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 46
Lot 9.07
Neighborhood Beach View

Sales & Tax Overview for 1286 Ridge Avenue, Manahawkin

Property tax $6,635

Lot & Building Information for 1286 Ridge Avenue, Manahawkin

Building sqft 3,406
Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 2.889
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1286 Ridge Avenue, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 1286 Ridge Avenue, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1286 Ridge Avenue, Manahawkin

How many square feet does 1286 Ridge Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 have?

This Commercial-Other (100) located at 1286 Ridge Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 has a total of 3,406 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1286 Ridge Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $267,200, the tax amount paid for 1286 Ridge Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 is $9,405.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1286 Ridge Avenue, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1286 Ridge Avenue, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1286 Ridge Avenue, Manahawkin

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1286 Ridge Avenue, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 1286 Ridge Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,635
Market value $267,200

Assessment History for 1286 Ridge Avenue, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1286 Ridge Avenue, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $267,200 $267,200 2.483 $6,635 +0.98%
2023 $267,200 $267,200 2.459 $6,570 +4.46%
2022 $267,200 $267,200 2.354 $6,290 +1.38%
2021 $267,200 $267,200 2.322 $6,204 -0.13%
2020 $267,200 $267,200 2.325 $6,212 +1.44%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,599
Median age 46
Average household income $130,657
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 11,075
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $364,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1286 Ridge Avenue, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1286 Ridge Avenue, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1286 Ridge Avenue, Manahawkin

Here are the neighbors for 1286 Ridge Avenue, Manahawkin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Mary Bell Rd, Manahawkin 2,752 10/12/2018 $1
1264 Ridge Ave, Manahawkin 2,942 11/13/2015 $425,000
178 Beachview Ave, Manahawkin 1,816 10/20/2023 $1
188 Beachview Ave, Manahawkin 07/02/2002 $200,000
1260 Ridge Ave, Manahawkin 2,393 07/06/2021 $722,500
1292 Ridge Ave, Manahawkin 3,927
124 Mary Bell Rd, Manahawkin 3,374 03/23/2015 $382,500
1296 Ridge Ave, Manahawkin 2,962 07/28/2022 $899,900
1308 Ridge Ave, Manahawkin 2,346 07/18/2018 $1