Ocean County  »  08050  »  Jennings Rd  »  16 Jennings Rd

16 Jennings Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

16 Jennings Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Jennings Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Jennings Road, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 145
Lot 48

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Jennings Road, Manahawkin

Sale date 05/16/2024
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,175

Lot & Building Information for 16 Jennings Road, Manahawkin

Building sqft 2,804
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.836
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 16 Jennings Road, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 16 Jennings Road, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Jennings Road, Manahawkin

How many sq. ft. does 16 Jennings Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 16 Jennings Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 has a total of 2,804 square feet and a current price per square foot of $172.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16 Jennings Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

16 Jennings Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $374,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Jennings Road, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Jennings Road, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2024 $485,000
01/20/2005 $450,000
05/30/2001 $240,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16 Jennings Road, Manahawkin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16 Jennings Road, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/12/2025 - D
01/16/2026 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
10/04/2024 - D
10/16/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/16/2024 - D
05/20/2024 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2024
05/16/2024 - D
05/20/2024 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2034
05/16/2024 - D
05/20/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/20/2005 - D
03/17/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/30/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Jennings Road, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Jennings Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,175
Market value $374,300

Assessment History for 16 Jennings Road, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Jennings Road, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $374,300 $374,300 3.52 $13,175 +41.76%
2024 $374,300 $374,300 2.483 $9,294 +0.98%
2023 $374,300 $374,300 2.459 $9,204 +4.46%
2022 $374,300 $374,300 2.354 $8,811 +1.38%
2021 $374,300 $374,300 2.322 $8,691 -0.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,053
Median age 47.7
Average household income $131,796
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 11,274
Owner occupied units 90.2%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $431,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Jennings Road, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Jennings Road, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16 Jennings Road, Manahawkin

Here are the neighbors for 16 Jennings Road, Manahawkin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
321 Cranmer Dr, Manahawkin 576 01/21/2011 $285,000
13 S Union St, Manahawkin 900
25 S Union St, Manahawkin 1,560 09/22/2010 $114,900
40 Jennings Rd, Manahawkin 02/23/2023 $208,052
105 E Bay Ave, Manahawkin 1,985 09/13/2017 $1
120 Route 72 E, Manahawkin 6,854 09/05/1991 $10,150
10 S Union St, Manahawkin 1,209 12/13/2021 $340,000
28 S Union St, Manahawkin 900 09/29/2005 $151,000
16 S Union St, Manahawkin 1,064 11/10/2023 $1