Ocean County  »  08050  »  Route 72 E  »  602 Route 72 E

602 Route 72 E, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

602 Route 72 E, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

602 Route 72 E, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 602 Route 72 E, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 146
Lot 39.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 602 Route 72 E, Manahawkin

Sale date 08/23/2004
Sale price $350,500
Arm's length
Property tax $27,313

Lot & Building Information for 602 Route 72 E, Manahawkin

Building sqft 10,000
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 2.52

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 602 Route 72 E, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 602 Route 72 E, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 602 Route 72 E, Manahawkin

How many sq. ft. does 602 Route 72 E, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 602 Route 72 E, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 has a total of 10,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $35.

What is the market value of 602 Route 72 E, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

The current market value is $1,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 602 Route 72 E, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 602 Route 72 E, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2004 $350,500

Title Documents for 602 Route 72 E, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/28/2023 - D
01/02/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/23/2004 - D
09/03/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 602 Route 72 E, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 602 Route 72 E, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,313
Market value $1,100,000

Assessment History for 602 Route 72 E, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 602 Route 72 E, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 2.483 $32,279 +0.98%
2023 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 2.459 $31,967 -30.22%
2022 $1,946,100 $1,946,100 2.354 $45,811 +1.38%
2021 $1,946,100 $1,946,100 2.322 $45,188 -0.13%
2020 $1,946,100 $1,946,100 2.325 $45,247 +1.44%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,599
Median age 46
Average household income $130,657
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 11,075
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $364,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 602 Route 72 E, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 602 Route 72 E, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 602 Route 72 E, Manahawkin

Here are the neighbors for 602 Route 72 E, Manahawkin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
587 Mill Creek Rd, Manahawkin 6,000 10/13/2021 $809,000
650 Route 72 E, Manahawkin 3,038 01/11/2021 $1,200,000
641 Mill Creek Rd, Manahawkin 11,224 10/06/2014 $1
527 Mill Creek Rd, Manahawkin 1,626 11/24/2025 $575,000
421 E Bay Ave, Manahawkin 06/07/2007 $1
675 Mill Creek Rd, Manahawkin 2,520 01/31/2020 $1
627 Mill Creek Rd, Manahawkin 648 06/14/1996 $74,000
551 Mill Creek Rd, Manahawkin 03/11/1985 $45,000
659 Mill Creek Rd, Manahawkin 1,696 11/07/2002