Ocean County  »  08050  »  Mill Creek Rd  »  573 Mill Creek Rd

573 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

573 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 573 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 146
Lot 45.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 573 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin

Sale date 05/27/2015
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,333

Lot & Building Information for 573 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin

Building sqft 6,033
Building class Store
Acreage 1.49
Year built 1994

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 573 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 573 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 573 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin

How many sq. ft. does 573 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 573 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 has a total of 6,033 square feet and a current price per square foot of $248.

What is the year built & the current market value of 573 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

573 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $939,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 573 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 573 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2015 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 573 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/27/2015 - D
06/18/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/14/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 573 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 573 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,333
Market value $939,700

Assessment History for 573 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 573 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $939,700 $939,700 2.483 $23,333 +0.98%
2023 $939,700 $939,700 2.459 $23,107 +4.46%
2022 $939,700 $939,700 2.354 $22,121 +1.38%
2021 $939,700 $939,700 2.322 $21,820 -0.13%
2020 $939,700 $939,700 2.325 $21,848 +1.44%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,599
Median age 46
Average household income $130,657
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 11,075
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $364,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 573 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 573 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 573 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin

Here are the neighbors for 573 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
587 Mill Creek Rd, Manahawkin 6,000 10/13/2021 $809,000
650 Route 72 E, Manahawkin 3,038 01/11/2021 $1,200,000
700 Route 72 E, Manahawkin 2,238 08/11/2016 $900,000
602 Route 72 E, Manahawkin 10,000 08/23/2004 $350,500
641 Mill Creek Rd, Manahawkin 11,224 10/06/2014 $1
627 Mill Creek Rd, Manahawkin 648 06/14/1996 $74,000
675 Mill Creek Rd, Manahawkin 2,520 01/31/2020 $1
551 Mill Creek Rd, Manahawkin 03/11/1985 $45,000