Ocean County  »  08050  »  N Main St  »  433 N Main St

433 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

433 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 433 North Main Street, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 296
Lot 107
Neighborhood Beach View

Sales & Tax Overview for 433 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Sale date 02/23/2007
Sale price $275,000
Property tax $9,833

Lot & Building Information for 433 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Building sqft 2,400
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 2.1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 433 North Main Street, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 433 North Main Street, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 433 North Main Street, Manahawkin

How many sq. ft. does 433 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 433 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 has a total of 2,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.

What is the market value of 433 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

The current market value is $396,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 433 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 433 North Main Street, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2007 $275,000
07/31/1998 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 433 North Main Street, Manahawkin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 433 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/23/2007 - D
03/12/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/31/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 433 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 433 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,833
Market value $396,000

Assessment History for 433 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 433 North Main Street, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $396,000 $396,000 2.483 $9,833 +0.98%
2023 $396,000 $396,000 2.459 $9,738 +4.46%
2022 $396,000 $396,000 2.354 $9,322 +1.38%
2021 $396,000 $396,000 2.322 $9,195 -0.13%
2020 $396,000 $396,000 2.325 $9,207 +1.44%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,599
Median age 46
Average household income $130,657
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 11,075
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $364,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 433 North Main Street, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 433 North Main Street, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 433 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Here are the neighbors for 433 North Main Street, Manahawkin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2070 E Bay Ave, Manahawkin 768 09/18/2025 $300,000
2065 Route 72 E, Stafford Twp
807 N Main St, Manahawkin 1,000 11/18/2020 $1
429 Beach Ave, Manahawkin 1,326 11/01/2005 $1
2200 E Bay Ave, Manahawkin 2,990 04/26/2019 $3,700,000
2304 E Bay Ave, Manahawkin 1,152 04/26/2019 $985,000
366 Hilliard Blvd, Manahawkin 1,857
2380 E Bay Ave, Manahawkin 1,509 11/17/1995 $575,000
2199 E Bay Ave, Stafford Twp 09/16/1992 $1