Ocean County  »  08050  »  E Bay Ave  »  2390 E Bay Ave

2390 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2390 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2390 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 297.01
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 2390 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin

Sale date 11/17/1995
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $124,840

Lot & Building Information for 2390 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin

Building sqft 14,906
Building class Store
Acreage 1.26
Year built 2003
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2390 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 2390 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2390 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin

How many sq. ft. does 2390 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2390 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 has a total of 14,906 square feet and a current price per square foot of $38.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2390 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

2390 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,546,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2390 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2390 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/1995 $575,000

Title Documents for 2390 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/17/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2390 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 2390 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $124,840
Market value $3,546,600

Assessment History for 2390 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2390 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,546,600 $3,546,600 3.52 $124,840 +41.76%
2024 $3,546,600 $3,546,600 2.483 $88,062 +0.98%
2023 $3,546,600 $3,546,600 2.459 $87,211 +4.46%
2022 $3,546,600 $3,546,600 2.354 $83,487 +1.38%
2021 $3,546,600 $3,546,600 2.322 $82,352 -0.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,053
Median age 47.7
Average household income $131,796
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 11,274
Owner occupied units 90.2%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $431,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2390 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2390 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2390 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin

Here are the neighbors for 2390 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2065 Route 72 E, Stafford Twp
2070 E Bay Ave, Manahawkin 768 09/18/2025 $300,000
807 N Main St, Manahawkin 1,000 11/18/2020 $1
18 Manning Dr, Manahawkin 1,055 06/15/1994 $80,000
2304 E Bay Ave, Manahawkin 1,152 04/26/2019 $985,000
2200 E Bay Ave, Manahawkin 2,990 04/26/2019 $3,700,000
429 Beach Ave, Manahawkin 1,326 11/01/2005 $1
2380 E Bay Ave, Manahawkin 1,509 11/17/1995 $575,000